Antwerp
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1529
Elo
3
1
6
WinsDrawsLosses
+2
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 10.29 | 1.03 | 5.06 | 1.01 |
| Goals | 16 | 1.6 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 2.2 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 12.9 | 1.29 | 7.22 | 1.44 |
| xGA | 21.2 | 2.12 | 11.39 | 2.28 |
| Corners | 46 | 4.6 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 52 | 5.2 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 44 | 4.4 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 66 | 6.6 | 38 | 7.6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.81 | 5 rated | 6.79 |
| Elo | -7 | -0.73 | -10 | -2.03 |
| Elo of teams played | 16421 | 1642.1 | 8490 | 1698 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 16 | 9 | 6.81 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Antwerp
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Nantes
|
Antwerp
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Antwerp
|
SKN ST. Polten
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
RB Leipzig
|
Antwerp
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Antwerp
|
VVV Venlo
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Antwerp
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Antwerp
|
Flamengo
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Barcelona
|
Antwerp
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Antwerp
|
Flamengo
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Barcelona
|
Antwerp
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Antwerp
|
Dender
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Boca Juniors
|
Antwerp
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Boca Juniors
|
Antwerp
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Antwerp
|
Sunderland
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Antwerp
|
Sunderland
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Aucas
|
Antwerp
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Antwerp
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Aucas
|
Antwerp
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Antwerp
|
FC OSS
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Antwerp
|
FC OSS
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Grasshoppers
|
Antwerp
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Antwerp
|
Erzurumspor FK
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Antwerp
|
Portland Timbers
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Reims
|
Antwerp
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Reims
|
Antwerp
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Antwerp is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Marvin Compper,
playing their home matches at Bosuilstadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 3 wins, 1 draw, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 16 goals from 12.9 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 21.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Snayder Porozo and Anthony Valencia
with 3 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1529,
which has changed by
+2 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 19:15 |
Antwerp |
|
2 (2.20) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
SK Beveren |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:15 |
Kortrijk |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 3 (1.19) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
4 (0.73) | - | 4 (1.30) |
|
Genk |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:00 |
Antwerp |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 4 (3.38) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:45 |
Standard Liege |
|
1 (3.42) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
13.09.2026 13:30 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
3 (2.94) | - | 1 (2.09) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
20.09.2026 13:30 |
Antwerp |
|
0 (0.41) | - | 2 (3.34) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
11.10.2026 18:30 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
5 (2.43) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Antwerp |
|
3 (1.45) | - | 0 (1.97) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
01.11.2026 13:30 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 1 (2.36) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
07.11.2026 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:15 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
18.12.2026 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 18:30 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium