Malmo FF
Swedish Allsvenskan
Statistics
1560
Elo
12
4
11
WinsDrawsLosses
+1
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 40 | 1.48 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 36.56 | 1.35 | 5.84 | 1.17 |
| Goals | 42 | 1.56 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 1.33 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 33 | 1.22 | 5.01 | 1 |
| xGA | 26.4 | 0.98 | 6.47 | 1.29 |
| Corners | 134 | 4.96 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Corners Against | 146 | 5.41 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 136 | 5.04 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 124 | 4.59 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 6.86 | 5 rated | 6.81 |
| Elo | +6 | +0.22 | +1 | +0.19 |
| Elo of teams played | 41915 | 1552.4 | 7688 | 1537.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 42 | 31 | 6.86 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Aalesund
|
09.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
Gent
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Viking
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Viking
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Malmo FF
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Malmo FF
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Atlanta United FC
|
Malmo FF
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Atlanta United FC
|
Malmo FF
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
Panetolikos
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Malmo FF
|
Vejle
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Malmo FF
|
Vejle
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Aalesund
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Vecchia Stefano
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Vecchia Stefano
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Vecchia Stefano
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Vecchia Stefano
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Malmo FF
|
Vecchia Stefano
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
Ricardo Friedrich
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
Ricardo Friedrich
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
Ricardo Friedrich
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
Ricardo Friedrich
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Malmo FF
|
Aarhus
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Malmo FF
|
Aarhus
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Malmo FF
|
HIK
|
20.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Toulouse
|
Malmo FF
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Malmo FF is a football club from
Italy, managed by G. Helstrup,
playing their home matches at Eleda Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan,
having 12 wins, 4 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 42 goals from 33 expected goals, conceding 36 goals from 26.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Erik Botheim
with 10 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1560,
which has changed by
+1 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
05.04.2026 16:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
12.04.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Gais |
|
|
17.04.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
23.04.2026 19:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Sirius |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
2 (3.09) | - | 3 (1.81) |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
10.05.2026 16:30 |
BK Hacken |
|
3 (2.37) | - | 2 (1.42) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
4 (3.62) | - | 1 (1.04) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
24.05.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
30.05.2026 15:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
5 (3.24) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
04.07.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 (0.93) | - | 1 (3.81) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
12.07.2026 14:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
4 (3.30) | - | 0 (1.81) |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
20.07.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
2 (1.22) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 2 (0.92) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
02.08.2026 14:00 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 1 (0.22) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
24.08.2026 19:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
31.08.2026 19:00 |
Sirius |
|
0 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.67) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
07.09.2026 19:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
0 (1.32) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
4 (3.36) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
19.09.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 0 (2.82) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
12.10.2026 19:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 0 (1.80) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
0 (1.52) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
23.10.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
0 (0.92) | - | 0 (0.67) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
28.10.2026 19:00 |
Halmstad |
|
0 (0.79) | - | 3 (1.13) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 (0.36) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:00 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
- |
|
Malmo FF |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
- |
|
Malmo FF |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
- |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Italy