Vejle
Superliga
5W 9D 18L
15.6% win
0.75 pts/game
15.6% win
0.75 pts/game
Goals
36 - 60
1.13 - 1.88/game
xG
34.5 - 52.7
1.08 - 1.65/game
Corners
130 - 176
4.06 - 5.5/game
Shots on Goal
120 - 168
3.75 - 5.25/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
26.07.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
01.08.2025 20:00 |
Vejle |
|
4 (0.60) | - | 0 (0.11) |
|
Odense |
|
|
10.08.2025 18:00 |
Brondby |
|
2 (1.17) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
17.08.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
0 (0.95) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
24.08.2025 18:00 |
Aarhus |
|
1 (2.15) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
29.08.2025 19:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 2 (2.85) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
15.09.2025 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 1 (1.84) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
21.09.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (1.14) | - | 2 (1.03) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
28.09.2025 16:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (0.57) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
05.10.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
0 (1.71) | - | 3 (2.36) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
19.10.2025 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
5 (1.66) | - | 1 (0.68) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
26.10.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.90) | - | 2 (1.33) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
02.11.2025 16:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (2.79) | - | 1 (0.12) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
09.11.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (1.16) | - | 0 (1.17) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
23.11.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
5 (1.84) | - | 2 (1.30) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
30.11.2025 18:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (1.91) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
08.12.2025 19:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (1.49) | - | 1 (1.21) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
09.02.2026 19:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (2.96) | - | 3 (2.61) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
13.02.2026 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.73) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
20.02.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
3 (2.71) | - | 3 (1.40) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 2 (0.90) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
16.03.2026 19:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 1 (1.37) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
20.03.2026 19:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (0.27) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Odense |
|
|
06.04.2026 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (1.40) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
13.04.2026 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
19.04.2026 18:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (1.18) | - | 4 (2.42) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
22.04.2026 18:00 |
Vejle |
|
1 (1.15) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
3 (2.70) | - | 0 (0.16) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.94) | - | 0 (0.70) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (2.50) | - | 0 (0.85) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
Odense |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Vejle |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Vejle
|
Odense
|
16.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Almere City FC
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Almere City FC
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Vejle
|
HNK Rijeka
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Vejle
|
HNK Rijeka
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Molde
|
Vejle
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Vejle
|
KVC Westerlo
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Vejle
|
KVC Westerlo
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Vejle
|
SKN ST. Polten
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Uta Arad
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
SKN ST. Polten
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Kolding IF
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Vejle
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Silkeborg
|
Vejle
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
Vejle
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Esbjerg
|
Vejle
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Middelfart
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Jacobsen Anders
|
29.06.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Vejle
|
van Bruggen Damian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Vejle
|
Molde
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Vejle
|
Uta Arad
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
Jacobsen Anders
|
29.06.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Vejle
|
van Bruggen Damian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vejle
|
SKN ST. Polten
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Vejle is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Superliga,
having 5 wins, 9 draws, and 18 losses. They've scored a total of 36, from 34.5 expected goals, conceding 60 goals from 52.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Danish Super League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
