KVC Westerlo
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1589
Elo
4
2
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-5
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.4 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 12.91 | 1.29 | 7.02 | 1.4 |
| Goals | 25 | 2.5 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 2.5 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 15.7 | 1.57 | 8.89 | 1.78 |
| xGA | 18.3 | 1.83 | 8.84 | 1.77 |
| Corners | 36 | 3.6 | 15 | 3 |
| Corners Against | 58 | 5.8 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 53 | 5.3 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 56 | 5.6 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.85 | 5 rated | 7.01 |
| Elo | +44 | +4.36 | +49 | +9.89 |
| Elo of teams played | 16088 | 1608.8 | 7987 | 1597.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 25 | 15 | 6.85 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
KVC Westerlo
|
Slask Wroclaw
|
08.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
KVC Westerlo
|
Slask Wroclaw
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
KVC Westerlo
|
Pafos
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Antalyaspor
|
KVC Westerlo
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
KVC Westerlo
|
Pafos
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Antalyaspor
|
KVC Westerlo
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
AC Oulu
|
KVC Westerlo
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
AC Oulu
|
KVC Westerlo
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Parma
|
KVC Westerlo
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Austria Klagenfurt
|
KVC Westerlo
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Parma
|
KVC Westerlo
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Austria Klagenfurt
|
KVC Westerlo
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
KVC Westerlo
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Strasbourg
|
KVC Westerlo
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
KVC Westerlo
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
KVC Westerlo
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Tottenham
|
KVC Westerlo
|
11.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
KVC Westerlo
|
KVC Westerlo
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Club Brugge KV
|
KVC Westerlo
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Club Brugge KV
|
KVC Westerlo
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Swansea
|
KVC Westerlo
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Swansea
|
KVC Westerlo
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Vejle
|
KVC Westerlo
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Vejle
|
KVC Westerlo
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
KVC Westerlo
|
Houtvenne
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
KVC Westerlo is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Issame Charai,
playing their home matches at Het Kuipje.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 25 goals from 15.7 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 18.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Norman Bassette
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1589,
which has changed by
-5 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 20:45 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
1 (0.76) | - | 5 (1.79) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
3 (4.24) | - | 2 (0.85) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:00 |
Lommel United |
|
4 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:15 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
2 (2.16) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:15 |
KV Mechelen |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 4 (2.41) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:15 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
4 (1.41) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
0 (2.00) | - | 2 (1.87) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
11.10.2026 18:30 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
5 (2.43) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
24.10.2026 20:45 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
4 (2.41) | - | 4 (2.08) |
|
SK Beveren |
|
|
31.10.2026 20:45 |
Anderlecht |
|
4 (2.63) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
20.11.2026 20:45 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 19:15 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 18:15 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Belgium