Sonderjyske
Superliga
12W 8D 12L
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
Goals
44 - 49
1.38 - 1.53/game
xG
46.3 - 53
1.45 - 1.66/game
Corners
129 - 196
4.03 - 6.13/game
Shots on Goal
132 - 140
4.13 - 4.38/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 16:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.40) | - | 1 (0.58) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
28.07.2025 19:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
6 (3.37) | - | 2 (1.98) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
03.08.2025 14:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
3 (0.85) | - | 2 (2.22) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
08.08.2025 20:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (1.16) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
15.08.2025 20:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
3 (1.94) | - | 2 (1.50) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
24.08.2025 16:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (1.13) | - | 0 (1.52) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
31.08.2025 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 2 (1.98) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
12.09.2025 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 1 (3.51) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
21.09.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (1.14) | - | 2 (1.03) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
27.09.2025 18:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 2 (1.27) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
03.10.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (0.99) | - | 1 (1.39) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
20.10.2025 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
3 (3.13) | - | 0 (1.10) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
26.10.2025 16:00 |
Randers FC |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 0 (0.87) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
02.11.2025 16:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (2.79) | - | 1 (0.12) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
09.11.2025 18:00 |
Aarhus |
|
2 (3.66) | - | 3 (2.35) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
23.11.2025 18:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (1.51) | - | 1 (0.94) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
28.11.2025 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (2.38) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
07.12.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
0 (2.14) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
08.02.2026 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
16.02.2026 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
2 (2.56) | - | 1 (0.66) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
23.02.2026 19:00 |
Brondby |
|
0 (0.74) | - | 0 (1.66) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.46) | - | 0 (0.70) |
|
Odense |
|
|
15.03.2026 16:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.00) | - | 1 (1.82) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
22.03.2026 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 (1.59) | - | 0 (1.54) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
04.04.2026 18:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
2 (1.90) | - | 2 (1.98) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
0 (1.58) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
17.04.2026 19:00 |
Brondby |
|
6 (4.83) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
23.04.2026 20:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (0.87) | - | 2 (1.38) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
26.04.2026 16:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
3 (1.34) | - | 0 (1.84) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
03.05.2026 18:00 |
Aarhus |
|
2 (1.64) | - | 1 (0.87) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
08.05.2026 19:00 |
Viborg |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
17.05.2026 18:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.99) | - | 4 (2.90) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Kristiansund BK
|
Sonderjyske
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Kristiansund BK
|
Sonderjyske
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Fredericia
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Fredericia
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Molde
|
Sonderjyske
|
09.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Midtjylland
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Sonderjyske
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
B 93
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Midtjylland
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Sonderjyske
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
B 93
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Levadia Tallinn
|
Sonderjyske
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Levadia Tallinn
|
Sonderjyske
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
Brondby
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
KFUM Oslo
|
Sonderjyske
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
Brondby
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
KFUM Oslo
|
Sonderjyske
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Sonderjyske
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Sonderjyske
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Sonderjyske
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Sonderjyske
|
PEC Zwolle
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Sonderjyske
|
PEC Zwolle
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
Skála
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
Middelfart
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Medeama
|
Sonderjyske
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Sonderjyske is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Superliga,
having 12 wins, 8 draws, and 12 losses. They've scored a total of 44, from 46.3 expected goals, conceding 49 goals from 53 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Danish Super League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

