FC Fredericia
Danish Super League
Statistics
1440
Elo
9
7
16
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 34 | 1.06 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 31.74 | 0.99 | 6.72 | 1.34 |
| Goals | 45 | 1.41 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 68 | 2.13 | 10 | 2 |
| xG | 43.5 | 1.36 | 9.22 | 1.84 |
| xGA | 67.8 | 2.12 | 9.11 | 1.82 |
| Corners | 156 | 4.88 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Corners Against | 214 | 6.69 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 134 | 4.19 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 196 | 6.13 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 32 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.84 |
| Elo | -60 | -1.89 | -13 | -2.70 |
| Elo of teams played | 49446 | 1545.2 | 7455 | 1491 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
32 | 45 | 34 | 6.77 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
FC Fredericia
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
FC Fredericia
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lyngby
|
FC Fredericia
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lyngby
|
FC Fredericia
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
Juventud Torremolinos
|
21.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
Juventud Torremolinos
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Fredericia
|
Kalmar FF
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Fredericia
|
Kalmar FF
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
Llapi
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
B 93
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
FC Fredericia
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Fredericia
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sonderjyske
|
FC Fredericia
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kolding IF
|
FC Fredericia
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Kolding IF
|
FC Fredericia
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
FC Fredericia
|
27.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
Egersund
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Fredericia
|
Kasımpaşa
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Fredericia
|
Kasımpaşa
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Silkeborg
|
FC Fredericia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Fredericia
|
FC Midtjylland
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
Vejle
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Brabrand
|
FC Fredericia
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Næsby
|
FC Fredericia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Fredericia
|
FC Fredericia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
FC Fredericia is a football club from
Italy, managed by Michael Hansen,
playing their home matches at Monjasa Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Danish Super League,
having 9 wins, 7 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 45 goals from 43.5 expected goals, conceding 68 goals from 67.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jonatan Holm Lindekilde
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1440,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
2 (1.25) | - | 3 (1.21) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
27.07.2025 16:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
0 (1.94) | - | 2 (1.26) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
01.08.2025 18:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.46) | - | 2 (1.63) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
10.08.2025 14:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
3 (2.32) | - | 3 (2.29) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
15.08.2025 20:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
3 (1.94) | - | 2 (1.50) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
24.08.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 0 (1.36) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
31.08.2025 14:00 |
Aarhus |
|
4 (3.56) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
15.09.2025 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 1 (1.84) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
19.09.2025 19:00 |
Odense |
|
3 (2.69) | - | 2 (1.96) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
28.09.2025 14:00 |
Viborg |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
05.10.2025 20:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.94) | - | 2 (4.04) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
20.10.2025 19:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
3 (3.13) | - | 0 (1.10) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
26.10.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 4 (1.64) |
|
Midtjylland |
|
|
01.11.2025 18:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
3 (2.06) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
09.11.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.24) | - | 3 (1.56) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
23.11.2025 16:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
5 (2.61) | - | 0 (0.25) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
01.12.2025 19:00 |
Brondby |
|
1 (2.18) | - | 3 (1.41) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
05.12.2025 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (1.09) | - | 3 (1.87) |
|
Odense |
|
|
09.02.2026 19:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (2.96) | - | 3 (2.61) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
15.02.2026 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
1 (0.81) | - | 1 (1.88) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
22.02.2026 14:00 |
Randers FC |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 2 (2.21) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
2 (1.64) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
13.03.2026 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 3 (1.48) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
22.03.2026 16:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (5.59) | - | 2 (1.26) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
06.04.2026 16:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.89) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
13.04.2026 19:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
19.04.2026 14:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
2 (2.16) | - | 2 (1.40) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
23.04.2026 18:00 |
Randers FC |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 2 (0.77) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
0 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.31) |
|
Odense |
|
|
03.05.2026 16:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
3 (3.01) | - | 3 (2.39) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
2 (2.50) | - | 0 (0.85) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
4 (2.78) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Italy
