FC Nordsjaelland
Superliga
UEFA Europa Conference League
20W 5D 13L
52.6% win
1.71 pts/game
52.6% win
1.71 pts/game
Goals
68 - 49
1.79 - 1.29/game
xG
46.6 - 46.3
1.23 - 1.22/game
Corners
190 - 132
5 - 3.47/game
Shots on Goal
221 - 172
5.82 - 4.53/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 14:00 |
FC Fredericia |
|
2 (1.25) | - | 3 (1.21) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
27.07.2025 18:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
0 (0.89) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
03.08.2025 14:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
3 (0.85) | - | 2 (2.22) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
10.08.2025 16:00 |
Silkeborg |
|
4 (4.43) | - | 2 (1.24) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
15.08.2025 18:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (1.68) | - | 3 (1.32) |
|
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
25.08.2025 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Viborg |
|
|
31.08.2025 16:00 |
Odense |
|
1 (1.10) | - | 2 (0.67) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
14.09.2025 16:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (2.08) | - | 0 (0.17) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
22.09.2025 19:00 |
Randers FC |
|
3 (1.46) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
28.09.2025 18:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 2 (2.71) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
05.10.2025 14:00 |
Vejle |
|
0 (1.71) | - | 3 (2.36) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
19.10.2025 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (1.85) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Randers FC |
|
|
24.10.2025 19:00 |
Aarhus |
|
1 (2.48) | - | 0 (0.55) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
02.11.2025 18:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 (2.19) | - | 4 (1.84) |
|
Odense |
|
|
09.11.2025 20:00 |
Brondby |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
23.11.2025 16:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
5 (2.61) | - | 0 (0.25) |
|
FC Fredericia |
|
|
30.11.2025 16:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
6 (3.28) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
07.12.2025 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
5 (3.28) | - | 0 (1.45) |
|
Silkeborg |
|
|
08.02.2026 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
14.02.2026 17:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 2 (1.89) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
20.02.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
3 (2.71) | - | 3 (1.40) |
|
Vejle |
|
|
01.03.2026 17:00 |
Viborg |
|
2 (1.84) | - | 1 (1.47) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
15.03.2026 14:00 |
FC Midtjylland |
|
0 (1.10) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
22.03.2026 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 (1.59) | - | 0 (1.54) |
|
Sonderjyske |
|
|
07.04.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 (1.89) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
Brondby |
|
|
10.04.2026 19:00 |
Aarhus |
|
1 (2.46) | - | 1 (0.31) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
19.04.2026 16:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 (2.12) | - | 1 (1.48) |
|
Viborg |
|
|
23.04.2026 18:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 (2.45) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
Aarhus |
|
|
26.04.2026 18:00 |
Viborg |
|
1 (2.42) | - | 0 (0.72) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
01.05.2026 19:00 |
Brondby |
|
1 (1.49) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
0 (2.40) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
FC Midtjylland |
|
|
17.05.2026 18:00 |
Sonderjyske |
|
1 (1.99) | - | 4 (2.90) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Gais |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
6 | - | 0 |
|
Gais |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:30 |
Valur Reykjavik |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Valur Reykjavik |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
- |
|
CSKA Sofia |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Monaco |
|
- |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
- |
|
Panathinaikos |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
- |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
- |
|
KuPS |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Mjallby AIF
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Mjallby AIF
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Coventry
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Coventry
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
IFK Goteborg
|
07.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Esbjerg
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Pisa
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Al-Jazira
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Ljungskile SK
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
hodd
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Pisa
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Halmstad
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Naestved
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Al-Jazira
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Al-Jazira
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Ljungskile SK
|
24.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
jerv
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
26.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
hodd
|
16.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Al-Jazira
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
01.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Halmstad
|
28.01.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
FC Nordsjaelland is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Superliga,
UEFA Europa Conference League,
having 20 wins, 5 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 68, from 46.6 expected goals, conceding 49 goals from 46.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: UEFA Conference League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
