Sarpsborg 08 FF
Eliteserien
6W 5D 7L
33.3% win
1.28 pts/game
33.3% win
1.28 pts/game
Goals
20 - 23
1.11 - 1.28/game
xG
25.9 - 25.4
1.44 - 1.41/game
Corners
88 - 95
4.89 - 5.28/game
Shots on Goal
74 - 86
4.11 - 4.78/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.03.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 2 (1.83) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
06.04.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
1 (1.81) | - | 1 (0.81) |
|
Start |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:30 |
Rosenborg |
|
2 (1.60) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
15.04.2026 19:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
1 (1.71) | - | 1 (2.27) |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
|
19.04.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
0 (1.43) | - | 1 (1.28) |
|
Tromso |
|
|
26.04.2026 17:00 |
KFUM Oslo |
|
1 (1.04) | - | 0 (1.39) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:30 |
Lillestrom |
|
4 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.81) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
09.05.2026 14:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
2 (2.11) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Fredrikstad |
|
|
16.05.2026 20:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (2.08) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
25.05.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
2 (1.12) | - | 1 (1.54) |
|
Molde |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:00 |
Brann |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 2 (1.06) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
12.07.2026 19:15 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
Viking |
|
|
18.07.2026 16:00 |
Kristiansund BK |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 0 (0.97) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
26.07.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
1 (1.60) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Ham-Kam |
|
|
02.08.2026 17:00 |
Molde |
|
3 (1.55) | - | 3 (0.75) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
Viking |
|
2 (3.11) | - | 1 (2.31) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
1 (2.34) | - | 2 (1.78) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Tromso |
|
0 (1.38) | - | 0 (0.51) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
06.09.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
13.09.2026 19:15 |
Fredrikstad |
|
- |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
||
|
18.09.2026 19:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
KFUM Oslo |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 17:00 |
Aalesund |
|
- |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Aalesund |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Kristiansund BK |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Ham-Kam |
|
- |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Lillestrom |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Start |
|
- |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Bodo/Glimt |
|
- |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Vendsyssel FF
|
15.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Start
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Odegaard Magnar
|
26.07.2026 | End of career |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Odegaard Magnar
|
26.07.2026 | End of career |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Kvik Halden
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
hodd
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Egersund
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
22.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
CSKA Sofia
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
BK Hacken
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Degerfors IF
|
14.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
BK Hacken
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Saint Etienne
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Saint Etienne
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Ironi Tiberias
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Koch Menno
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Ironi Tiberias
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Koch Menno
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Notts County
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
CSKA Sofia
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Egersund
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Kristiansund BK
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
23.05.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
13.05.2026 | Raise | |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Sarpsborg 08 FF is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Eliteserien,
having 6 wins, 5 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 20, from 25.9 expected goals, conceding 23 goals from 25.4 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Norwegian Eliteserien
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026


