Turku PS
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Statistics
1432
Elo
8
8
11
WinsDrawsLosses
-43
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 32 | 1.19 | 1 | 0.2 |
| xPoints | 30.25 | 1.12 | 5.14 | 1.03 |
| Goals | 29 | 1.07 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 1.22 | 10 | 2 |
| xG | 9.9 | 0.37 | 3.96 | 0.79 |
| xGA | 11.5 | 0.43 | 6.73 | 1.35 |
| Corners | 82 | 3.04 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Corners Against | 74 | 2.74 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 73 | 2.7 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 67 | 2.48 | 30 | 6 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.72 | 5 rated | 6.44 |
| Elo | -86 | -3.19 | -101 | -20.21 |
| Elo of teams played | 40121 | 1486 | 7127 | 1425.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 29 | 7 | 6.72 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Turku PS
|
PIF
|
24.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
IFK Norrkoping
|
Turku PS
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
KäPa
|
Turku PS
|
18.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Turku PS
|
Lincoln Red Imps FC
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
Lincoln
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
Lincoln Red Imps FC
|
14.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
SJK Akatemia
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
SJK Akatemia
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Turku PS
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
01.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Turku PS
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Turku PS
|
KäPa
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Cambuur
|
Turku PS
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Cambuur
|
Turku PS
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Turku PS
|
P-Iirot
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Ilves
|
Turku PS
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
EPS
|
Turku PS
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
EPS
|
Turku PS
|
28.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
EPS
|
Turku PS
|
29.04.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
EPS
|
15.04.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
EPS
|
09.04.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
EPS
|
09.04.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Turku PS
|
ÅIFK
|
25.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Turku PS
|
23.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Skalica
|
Turku PS
|
05.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Turku PS
|
JäPS
|
07.02.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 01.11.2026
Turku PS is a football club from
Russia, managed by Ivan Piñol,
playing their home matches at Veritas Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Finnish Veikkausliiga,
having 8 wins, 8 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 29 goals from 9.9 expected goals, conceding 33 goals from 11.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Albijon Muzaci
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1432,
which has changed by
-43 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.04.2026 16:00 |
Mariehamn |
|
1 (0.66) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
10.04.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Lahti |
|
|
18.04.2026 16:00 |
Turku PS |
|
2 (2.31) | - | 0 (1.00) |
|
SJK |
|
|
24.04.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
02.05.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
2 (1.55) | - | 2 (1.60) |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
08.05.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
HJK helsinki |
|
|
16.05.2026 18:00 |
AC Oulu |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
23.05.2026 13:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
30.05.2026 16:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
13.06.2026 14:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
1 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
17.06.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
KuPS |
|
|
23.06.2026 17:00 |
Lahti |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
27.06.2026 18:00 |
Turku PS |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
04.07.2026 16:00 |
SJK |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
11.07.2026 16:00 |
Turku PS |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
AC Oulu |
|
|
20.07.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:00 |
HJK helsinki |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
01.08.2026 14:00 |
Turku PS |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Mariehamn |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:00 |
KuPS |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
14.08.2026 17:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
23.08.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
31.08.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
08.09.2026 17:00 |
Turku PS |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
SJK |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Mariehamn |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
19.09.2026 14:00 |
Turku PS |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Turku PS |
|
0 (2.85) | - | 1 (1.86) |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
17.10.2026 13:00 |
Lahti |
|
5 (4.87) | - | 1 (1.11) |
|
Turku PS |
|
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

Russia