Cambuur
Eredivisie
Statistics
1419
Elo
4
3
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+97
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 15 | 1.36 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xPoints | 13.44 | 1.22 | 7.02 | 1.4 |
| Goals | 23 | 2.09 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 15.4 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
| xGA | 18.5 | 1.68 | 6.38 | 1.28 |
| Corners | 45 | 4.09 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Corners Against | 67 | 6.09 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 57 | 5.18 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 55 | 5 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.86 | 5 rated | 6.99 |
| Elo | +116 | +10.51 | +104 | +20.77 |
| Elo of teams played | 16839 | 1530.8 | 7343 | 1468.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 23 | 18 | 6.86 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Cambuur
|
De Graafschap
|
23.09.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
SV Elversberg
|
Cambuur
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
GO Ahead Eagles
|
Cambuur
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
GO Ahead Eagles
|
Cambuur
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cambuur
|
Ajax
|
25.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Cambuur
|
24.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
OH Leuven
|
Cambuur
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Carrarese
|
Cambuur
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Cambuur
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Cambuur
|
Telstar
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Cambuur
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Cambuur
|
Glacis United
|
30.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Utrecht
|
Cambuur
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Cambuur
|
Bali United
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cambuur
|
Turku PS
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Cambuur
|
Turku PS
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Cambuur
|
Bali United
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Jong Ajax
|
Cambuur
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Ajax
|
Cambuur
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
De Graafschap
|
Cambuur
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Cambuur
|
Waalwijk
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cambuur
|
Roda
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Lille
|
Cambuur
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Cambuur
|
Emmen
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Ajax
|
Cambuur
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 01.11.2026
Cambuur is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by J. Plat,
playing their home matches at Kooi Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie,
having 4 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 23 goals from 15.4 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 18.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Rafik El Arguioui
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1419,
which has changed by
+97 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.08.2026 20:00 |
Cambuur |
|
0 (0.70) | - | 4 (3.35) |
|
Excelsior |
|
|
15.08.2026 21:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
3 (1.35) | - | 1 (2.53) |
|
Cambuur |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:45 |
Cambuur |
|
2 (1.07) | - | 5 (2.57) |
|
Feyenoord |
|
|
30.08.2026 20:00 |
Cambuur |
|
1 (0.47) | - | 4 (1.76) |
|
Twente |
|
|
06.09.2026 14:30 |
Telstar |
|
2 (2.12) | - | 2 (0.98) |
|
Cambuur |
|
|
12.09.2026 21:00 |
Cambuur |
|
3 (3.12) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:30 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
1 (2.10) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Cambuur |
|
|
11.10.2026 14:30 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
0 (0.98) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Cambuur |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:30 |
Cambuur |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 2 (1.56) |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:45 |
Willem II |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 6 (1.94) |
|
Cambuur |
|
|
31.10.2026 21:00 |
Cambuur |
|
4 (1.60) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:45 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:45 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 21:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 12:15 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 20:00 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 14:30 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 12:15 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:45 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 12:15 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 14:30 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Telstar |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Excelsior |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Netherlands