PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
UEFA Champions League
Statistics
1844
Elo
8
3
3
WinsDrawsLosses
-21
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 27 | 1.93 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 24.39 | 1.74 | 7.69 | 1.54 |
| Goals | 37 | 2.64 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 1.07 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 31.1 | 2.22 | 9.04 | 1.81 |
| xGA | 19.1 | 1.36 | 7.53 | 1.51 |
| Corners | 94 | 6.71 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Corners Against | 43 | 3.07 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 90 | 6.43 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 62 | 4.43 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 14 rated | 7.06 | 5 rated | 7.08 |
| Elo | -6 | -0.41 | -25 | -4.97 |
| Elo of teams played | 22537 | 1609.8 | 8060 | 1612 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 35 | 23 | 7.08 | |
|
3 | 2 | 2 | 6.98 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Bodo/Glimt
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Viking
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Twente
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Viking
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Bodo/Glimt
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Twente
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Watford
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Twente
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Twente
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Genk U19
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
26.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Celta Vigo
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Celta Vigo
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
RB Leipzig
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Juventus
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Juventus
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Cambuur
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
PSV Eindhoven is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by P. Bosz,
playing their home matches at Philips Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie and UEFA Champions League,
having 8 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 37 goals from 31.1 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 19.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Guus Til
with 8 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1844,
which has changed by
-21 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 20:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
2 (2.30) | - | 2 (1.01) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:00 |
Excelsior |
|
1 (0.32) | - | 2 (2.21) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:30 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
5 (4.42) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Groningen |
|
|
30.08.2026 12:15 |
Utrecht |
|
1 (0.30) | - | 6 (3.04) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:00 |
Ajax |
|
1 (1.99) | - | 3 (2.55) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
10.09.2026 18:45 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
1 (0.44) | - | 1 (0.62) |
|
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
|
13.09.2026 20:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
4 (3.75) | - | 1 (2.29) |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:30 |
Twente |
|
3 (2.40) | - | 2 (1.02) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
09.10.2026 20:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
2 (2.38) | - | 0 (1.57) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
13.10.2026 21:00 |
RB Leipzig |
|
1 (2.10) | - | 0 (1.40) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:30 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
2 (1.43) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
20.10.2026 21:00 |
FC Porto |
|
0 (1.49) | - | 1 (1.97) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:30 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
1 (1.95) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Feyenoord |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:45 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
7 (2.65) | - | 0 (1.28) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
04.11.2026 21:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 16:45 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:30 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 21:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:45 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 20:00 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
09.12.2026 21:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 12:15 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Telstar |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 20:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 14:30 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 21:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
20.01.2027 21:00 |
Viking |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 21:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 21:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
VfB Stuttgart |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Telstar |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Excelsior |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Netherlands