Twente
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Eredivisie
Statistics
1788
Elo
11
4
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+41
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 37 | 1.95 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 33.85 | 1.78 | 9.92 | 1.98 |
| Goals | 49 | 2.58 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 1.05 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 33.7 | 1.77 | 16.79 | 3.36 |
| xGA | 8.8 | 0.46 | 2.87 | 0.57 |
| Corners | 123 | 6.47 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 51 | 2.68 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 135 | 7.11 | 38 | 7.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 60 | 3.16 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Avg Rating | 17 rated | 7.15 | 5 rated | 7.21 |
| Elo | +108 | +5.66 | +47 | +9.43 |
| Elo of teams played | 30211 | 1590.1 | 7756 | 1551.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 28 | 21 | 7.14 | |
|
6 | 18 | 16 | 7.15 | |
|
2 | 3 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Slask Wroclaw
|
Twente
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Twente
|
Roda
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Twente
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Twente
|
Real Salt Lake
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Slask Wroclaw
|
Twente
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Twente
|
SK Beveren
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Twente
|
El Maach Issam
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Twente
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Twente
|
SK Beveren
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Twente
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Twente
|
Heerenveen
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Twente
|
KSK Beveren
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Twente
|
Rosenborg
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Twente
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Twente
|
Heerenveen
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Twente
|
Rosenborg
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Twente
|
Cracovia Krakow
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Twente
|
Cracovia Krakow
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Twente
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Twente
|
Telstar
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
Twente
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Twente
|
Telstar
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Twente is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by J. van den Brom,
playing their home matches at De Grolsch Veste.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League and Eredivisie,
having 11 wins, 4 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 49 goals from 33.7 expected goals, conceding 20 goals from 8.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Wout Weghorst
with 10 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1788,
which has changed by
+41 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 20:00 |
Twente |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:30 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Twente |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:00 |
Twente |
|
6 | - | 0 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:45 |
Heerenveen |
|
1 (0.39) | - | 0 (1.73) |
|
Twente |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Twente |
|
|
16.08.2026 14:30 |
Twente |
|
3 (2.11) | - | 1 (0.68) |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:00 |
Twente |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Qarabag |
|
|
27.08.2026 18:00 |
Qarabag |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Twente |
|
|
30.08.2026 20:00 |
Cambuur |
|
1 (0.47) | - | 4 (1.76) |
|
Twente |
|
|
06.09.2026 12:15 |
Groningen |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 2 (2.30) |
|
Twente |
|
|
09.09.2026 18:45 |
Twente |
|
1 (2.65) | - | 0 (0.52) |
|
Telstar |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:30 |
Twente |
|
2 (2.81) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:30 |
Twente |
|
3 (2.40) | - | 2 (1.02) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
1 (0.85) | - | 1 (1.17) |
|
Twente |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Twente |
|
1 (2.18) | - | 0 (0.20) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
18.10.2026 20:00 |
Twente |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 2 (1.25) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Lincoln Red Imps FC |
|
1 (0.15) | - | 4 (4.89) |
|
Twente |
|
|
25.10.2026 20:00 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
0 (1.27) | - | 2 (2.07) |
|
Twente |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:30 |
Excelsior |
|
0 (0.00) | - | 9 (6.29) |
|
Twente |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Pafos |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 14:30 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 12:15 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
SC Freiburg |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 20:00 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 14:30 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Aarhus |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Kairat Almaty |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 14:30 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
08.01.2027 20:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 12:15 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 14:30 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Excelsior |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Telstar |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Feyenoord |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Netherlands