Rosenborg
Eliteserien
7W 3D 8L
38.9% win
1.33 pts/game
38.9% win
1.33 pts/game
Goals
27 - 26
1.5 - 1.44/game
xG
25.4 - 26.6
1.41 - 1.48/game
Corners
112 - 112
6.22 - 6.22/game
Shots on Goal
84 - 83
4.67 - 4.61/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14.03.2026 18:00 |
Molde |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 0 (0.81) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
22.03.2026 14:30 |
Rosenborg |
|
0 (1.00) | - | 2 (0.79) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
06.04.2026 19:15 |
Tromso |
|
2 (3.05) | - | 0 (0.26) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:30 |
Rosenborg |
|
2 (1.60) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
18.04.2026 16:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
0 (1.13) | - | 0 (1.33) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
25.04.2026 18:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 1 (1.14) |
|
Brann |
|
|
01.05.2026 18:00 |
Viking |
|
3 (2.34) | - | 0 (0.90) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
10.05.2026 14:30 |
Rosenborg |
|
2 (1.88) | - | 0 (0.41) |
|
Lillestrom |
|
|
16.05.2026 16:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
2 (1.13) | - | 3 (1.05) |
|
Aalesund |
|
|
25.05.2026 17:00 |
KFUM Oslo |
|
2 (2.51) | - | 0 (0.91) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
2 (1.35) | - | 2 (1.99) |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
|
12.07.2026 17:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
3 (2.33) | - | 0 (0.55) |
|
Kristiansund BK |
|
|
18.07.2026 16:00 |
Start |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 3 (1.57) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
27.07.2026 19:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
4 (2.56) | - | 0 (0.56) |
|
Fredrikstad |
|
|
02.08.2026 19:15 |
Brann |
|
3 (0.76) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:30 |
Lillestrom |
|
0 (2.51) | - | 2 (2.28) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
14.08.2026 19:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
2 (1.24) | - | 1 (1.86) |
|
Viking |
|
|
30.08.2026 14:30 |
Bodo/Glimt |
|
4 (2.78) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
Rosenborg |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
- |
|
Ham-Kam |
|
||
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
- |
|
Tromso |
|
||
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Kristiansund BK |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 17:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
- |
|
Sandefjord |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Ham-Kam |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Fredrikstad |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
- |
|
Start |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Aalesund |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
- |
|
Molde |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Rosenborg |
|
- |
|
KFUM Oslo |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
KFUM Oslo
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
KFUM Oslo
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lokomotiv
|
Rosenborg
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lokomotiv
|
Rosenborg
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Levanger
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Rosenborg
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
Odense
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Rosenborg
|
22.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lillestrom
|
Rosenborg
|
21.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rosenborg
|
Karlsruher SC
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
Odense
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rosenborg
|
Karlsruher SC
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Lyngby
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Lyngby
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lyngby
|
Rosenborg
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Levanger
|
Rosenborg
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Norrby IF
|
Rosenborg
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Levanger
|
09.04.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Stjørdals-Blink
|
31.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Stjørdals-Blink
|
30.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Rosenborg
|
Norrby IF
|
24.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
Lillestrom
|
03.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rosenborg
|
Start
|
19.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Stromsgodset
|
Rosenborg
|
15.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Stromsgodset
|
Rosenborg
|
14.02.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Rosenborg is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Eliteserien,
having 7 wins, 3 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 27, from 25.4 expected goals, conceding 26 goals from 26.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Norwegian Eliteserien
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
