Dino Islamović
Rosenborg
Striker
Shirt Number: 9
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.33 | - | 1.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.58 | - | 6.83 | - |
| Minutes | 550 | 42.31 | 180 | 36.00 |
| Starts | 6 | 0.46 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Substitute Apps | 7 | 0.54 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 6 / 13 | 0.46 / 1.00 | 4 / 8 | 0.80 / 1.60 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 1 / 7 | 0.08 / 0.54 | 1 / 3 | 0.20 / 0.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 23 / 69 | 1.77 / 5.31 | 8 / 23 | 1.60 / 4.60 |
| Key Passes | 3 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Passes | 126 | 9.69 | 49 | 9.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 97 | 7.46 | 35 | 7.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 77% | - | 71% | - |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 9 | 0.69 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 6 | 0.46 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Kalmar FF
|
Rosenborg
|
30.01.2025 | Transfer |
Gangwon FC
|
Kalmar FF
|
01.02.2024 | Free |
Rosenborg
|
Gangwon FC
|
07.02.2022 | - |
Ostersunds FK
|
Rosenborg
|
08.01.2020 | € 502K |
trelleborgs FF
|
Ostersunds FK
|
08.01.2018 | Free |
Groningen
|
trelleborgs FF
|
03.02.2017 | Free |
Dino Islamović is a football player, aged 32, representing the country of Montenegro. He was born on 17.01.1994, in Hudiksvall, Sweden. Dino Islamović plays for Rosenborg, mainly as a Striker. He has made
13 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
