Valerenga
Norwegian Eliteserien
Statistics
1539
Elo
9
5
11
WinsDrawsLosses
+75
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 32 | 1.28 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 33.28 | 1.33 | 7.77 | 1.55 |
| Goals | 43 | 1.72 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 1.84 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 39.3 | 1.57 | 9.84 | 1.97 |
| xGA | 41.6 | 1.66 | 8.66 | 1.73 |
| Corners | 167 | 6.68 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 148 | 5.92 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 142 | 5.68 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 133 | 5.32 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 25 rated | 6.86 | 5 rated | 6.96 |
| Elo | +8 | +0.33 | +75 | +14.92 |
| Elo of teams played | 39133 | 1565.3 | 8193 | 1638.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25 | 43 | 35 | 6.86 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Valerenga
|
Start
|
17.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Melbourne City
|
Valerenga
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Melbourne City
|
Valerenga
|
09.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Hannover 96
|
Valerenga
|
09.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Grorud
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
KFUM Oslo
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Valerenga
|
Ham-Kam
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Valerenga
|
Viking
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
KFUM Oslo
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Valerenga
|
Ham-Kam
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
New York Red Bulls
|
Valerenga
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Valerenga
|
Viking
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
New York Red Bulls
|
Valerenga
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FK Partizan
|
Valerenga
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Egersund
|
Valerenga
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Egersund
|
Valerenga
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Egersund
|
Valerenga
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Egersund
|
Valerenga
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Hobro
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Ranheim
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Kristiansund BK
|
Valerenga
|
14.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Hobro
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Valerenga is a football club from
Norway, managed by J. Moesgaard,
playing their home matches at Intility Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Norwegian Eliteserien,
having 9 wins, 5 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 43 goals from 39.3 expected goals, conceding 46 goals from 41.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Lucas Haren
with 11 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1539,
which has changed by
+75 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.03.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
1 (1.17) | - | 0 (1.62) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
22.03.2026 14:30 |
Rosenborg |
|
0 (1.00) | - | 2 (0.79) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
06.04.2026 14:30 |
Valerenga |
|
0 (0.57) | - | 1 (2.62) |
|
Viking |
|
|
12.04.2026 17:00 |
Fredrikstad |
|
1 (1.58) | - | 1 (1.67) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
19.04.2026 14:30 |
Valerenga |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 2 (1.71) |
|
Lillestrom |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:30 |
Molde |
|
5 (3.59) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
03.05.2026 19:15 |
Valerenga |
|
2 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.32) |
|
KFUM Oslo |
|
|
08.05.2026 19:00 |
Ham-Kam |
|
1 (0.58) | - | 0 (1.53) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
16.05.2026 20:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (2.08) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
25.05.2026 14:30 |
Start |
|
2 (0.97) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (2.71) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
Kristiansund BK |
|
|
11.07.2026 18:00 |
Tromso |
|
4 (1.39) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
16.07.2026 19:00 |
Valerenga |
|
6 (2.18) | - | 1 (1.51) |
|
Aalesund |
|
|
26.07.2026 14:30 |
Brann |
|
2 (2.29) | - | 3 (1.54) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
31.07.2026 19:00 |
Valerenga |
|
0 (0.64) | - | 3 (1.40) |
|
Ham-Kam |
|
|
08.08.2026 14:00 |
Valerenga |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 2 (1.90) |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
|
16.08.2026 14:30 |
Aalesund |
|
5 (2.11) | - | 5 (3.19) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (1.80) | - | 4 (1.73) |
|
Molde |
|
|
06.09.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
2 (2.04) | - | 2 (1.29) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Lillestrom |
|
2 (0.70) | - | 0 (1.57) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:30 |
Valerenga |
|
1 (1.55) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Fredrikstad |
|
|
12.10.2026 19:00 |
KFUM Oslo |
|
2 (2.07) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (2.80) | - | 1 (2.95) |
|
Brann |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Bodo/Glimt |
|
0 (2.60) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
01.11.2026 19:15 |
Valerenga |
|
4 (2.36) | - | 0 (0.33) |
|
Tromso |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
Kristiansund BK |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Start |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 19:15 |
Viking |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Norway