Valerenga
Eliteserien
6W 3D 9L
33.3% win
1.17 pts/game
33.3% win
1.17 pts/game
Goals
31 - 38
1.72 - 2.11/game
xG
26.6 - 30.2
1.48 - 1.68/game
Corners
122 - 102
6.78 - 5.67/game
Shots on Goal
101 - 101
5.61 - 5.61/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.03.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
1 (1.17) | - | 0 (1.62) |
|
Sandefjord |
|
|
22.03.2026 14:30 |
Rosenborg |
|
0 (1.00) | - | 2 (0.79) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
06.04.2026 14:30 |
Valerenga |
|
0 (0.57) | - | 1 (2.62) |
|
Viking |
|
|
12.04.2026 17:00 |
Fredrikstad |
|
1 (1.58) | - | 1 (1.67) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
19.04.2026 14:30 |
Valerenga |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 2 (1.71) |
|
Lillestrom |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:30 |
Molde |
|
5 (3.59) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
03.05.2026 19:15 |
Valerenga |
|
2 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.32) |
|
KFUM Oslo |
|
|
08.05.2026 19:00 |
Ham-Kam |
|
1 (0.58) | - | 0 (1.53) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
16.05.2026 20:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (2.08) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
|
25.05.2026 14:30 |
Start |
|
2 (0.97) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
29.05.2026 19:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (2.71) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
Kristiansund BK |
|
|
11.07.2026 18:00 |
Tromso |
|
4 (1.39) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
16.07.2026 19:00 |
Valerenga |
|
6 (2.18) | - | 1 (1.51) |
|
Aalesund |
|
|
26.07.2026 14:30 |
Brann |
|
2 (2.29) | - | 3 (1.54) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
31.07.2026 19:00 |
Valerenga |
|
0 (0.64) | - | 3 (1.40) |
|
Ham-Kam |
|
|
08.08.2026 14:00 |
Valerenga |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 2 (1.90) |
|
Bodo/Glimt |
|
|
16.08.2026 14:30 |
Aalesund |
|
5 (2.11) | - | 5 (3.19) |
|
Valerenga |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
3 (1.80) | - | 4 (1.73) |
|
Molde |
|
|
06.09.2026 17:00 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Lillestrom |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 14:30 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Fredrikstad |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 17:00 |
KFUM Oslo |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Brann |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Bodo/Glimt |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Tromso |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Kristiansund BK |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Start |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Viking |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Valerenga |
|
- |
|
Rosenborg |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Sandefjord |
|
- |
|
Valerenga |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FK Partizan
|
Valerenga
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
Twente
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Egersund
|
Valerenga
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Egersund
|
Valerenga
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Hobro
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Ranheim
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Kristiansund BK
|
Valerenga
|
14.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Hobro
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Valerenga
|
PEC Zwolle
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Stockholm Internazionale
|
Valerenga
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
FK Partizan
|
Valerenga
|
29.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ranheim
|
Valerenga
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Hobro
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Valerenga
|
PEC Zwolle
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Gamle Oslo
|
09.04.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valerenga
|
Ranheim
|
09.04.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Valerenga
|
30.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Valerenga
|
Aalesund
|
24.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Utrecht
|
Valerenga
|
22.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Valerenga
|
Utrecht
|
21.03.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Utrecht
|
Valerenga
|
20.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Valerenga
|
Utrecht
|
19.03.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Utrecht
|
Valerenga
|
19.03.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Valerenga is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Eliteserien,
having 6 wins, 3 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 31, from 26.6 expected goals, conceding 38 goals from 30.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
