Paul Wanner
PSV Eindhoven
Defensive Midfielder
Shirt Number: 10
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.27 | - | 0.50 | - |
| Rating | 6.71 | - | 6.95 | - |
| Minutes | 986 | 58.00 | 360 | 72.00 |
| Starts | 10 | 0.59 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 7 | 0.41 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 6 / 11 | 0.35 / 0.65 | 4 / 6 | 0.80 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 10 / 28 | 0.59 / 1.65 | 3 / 6 | 0.60 / 1.20 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 51 / 99 | 3.00 / 5.82 | 18 / 31 | 3.60 / 6.20 |
| Key Passes | 15 | 0.88 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 421 | 24.76 | 161 | 32.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 365 | 21.47 | 145 | 29.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 87% | - | 90% | - |
| Tackles | 22 | 1.29 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.35 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 11 | 0.65 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 11 | 0.65 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Bayern München
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
22.08.2025 | Transfer |
Bayern München
|
PSV Eindhoven
|
21.08.2025 | Transfer |
1. FC Heidenheim
|
Bayern München
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
1. FC Heidenheim
|
Bayern München
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
Bayern München
|
1. FC Heidenheim
|
01.07.2024 | Loan |
Bayern München
|
SV Elversberg
|
01.09.2023 | Loan |
Paul Wanner is a football player, aged 20, representing the country of Austria. He was born on 23.12.2005, in Dornbirn, Germany. Paul Wanner plays for PSV Eindhoven, mainly as a Defensive Midfielder. He has made
17 appearances and has scored 0 goals, providing 3 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
