Watford
FA Cup
League Cup
Championship
2W 2D 3L
28.6% win
1.14 pts/game
28.6% win
1.14 pts/game
Goals
7 - 15
1 - 2.14/game
xG
3.4 - 6.2
0.49 - 0.89/game
Corners
28 - 35
4 - 5/game
Shots on Goal
31 - 26
4.43 - 3.71/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10.01.2026 18:45 |
Bristol City |
|
5 (2.24) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
Watford |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
Watford |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Crawley Town |
|
|
16.08.2026 14:30 |
Watford |
|
2 (0.83) | - | 1 (1.65) |
|
Southampton |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
1 (1.58) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Watford |
|
|
25.08.2026 20:45 |
Watford |
|
1 | - | 5 |
|
Peterborough |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Watford |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
West Ham |
|
|
01.09.2026 20:45 |
Swansea |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Watford |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
West Brom |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
08.09.2026 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Stoke City |
|
||
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Bristol City |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
13.10.2026 20:45 |
Cardiff |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
17.10.2026 13:30 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Charlton |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Wolves |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 13:30 |
Norwich |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
03.11.2026 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Lincoln |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Middlesbrough |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Sheffield Utd |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
25.11.2026 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Blackburn |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Derby |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 13:30 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Millwall |
|
||
|
08.12.2026 21:00 |
Birmingham |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 13:30 |
QPR |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 13:30 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Bolton |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Portsmouth |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
29.12.2026 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Wolves |
|
||
|
01.01.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
QPR |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Charlton |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Norwich |
|
||
|
26.01.2027 20:45 |
Lincoln |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Middlesbrough |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Sheffield Utd |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Stoke City |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
16.02.2027 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Cardiff |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Bristol City |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
02.03.2027 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 16:00 |
Southampton |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Derby |
|
||
|
17.03.2027 20:45 |
Millwall |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Portsmouth |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Bolton |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
07.04.2027 20:45 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
West Brom |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
West Ham |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Swansea |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Birmingham |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 13:30 |
Blackburn |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Watford
|
Panathinaikos
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Watford
|
Sporting CP
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Watford
|
Sporting CP
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Watford
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Watford
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
12.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Watford
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Bradford
|
Watford
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Bradford
|
Watford
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Watford
|
Chelmsford City
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Watford
|
Wealdstone
|
02.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Udinese
|
Watford
|
01.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Bologna
|
Watford
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Watford
|
Metz
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Udinese
|
Watford
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Bologna
|
Watford
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Udinese
|
Watford
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Watford
|
Tranmere
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Watford
|
Tranmere
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Udinese
|
Watford
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Udinese
|
Watford
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Udinese
|
Watford
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Udinese
|
Watford
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Watford
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Watford
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Watford
|
Alverca
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Watford is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: FA Cup,
League Cup,
Championship,
having 2 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 7, from 3.4 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 6.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: English Championship
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
