Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
Statistics
1570
Elo
3
3
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+36
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1.33 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 14.44 | 1.6 | 7.18 | 1.44 |
| Goals | 16 | 1.78 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 1.33 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 16.9 | 1.88 | 8.9 | 1.78 |
| xGA | 11.9 | 1.32 | 6.88 | 1.38 |
| Corners | 33 | 3.67 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Corners Against | 42 | 4.67 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 50 | 5.56 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 32 | 3.56 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.82 | 5 rated | 6.79 |
| Elo | +40 | +4.49 | +25 | +5.01 |
| Elo of teams played | 14397 | 1599.7 | 7818 | 1563.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 16 | 11 | 6.82 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Lala Kenny
|
20.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Estoril
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Estoril
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
PAU
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Bastia
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Stade Briochin
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Saint Etienne
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Lille
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Osasuna
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Saint Etienne
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Stade Briochin
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Osasuna
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Burnley
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Burnley
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Watford
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
12.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Francs Borains
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Le Havre
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Le Havre
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Francs Borains
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Kocaelispor
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Stade Brestois 29 is a football club from
France, managed by Julien Lachuer,
playing their home matches at Stade Francis-Le-Blé.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Ligue 1,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 16 goals from 16.9 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 11.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Kamory Doumbia and Ludovic Ajorque
with 4 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1570,
which has changed by
+36 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
2 (0.69) | - | 2 (1.65) |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
2 (2.74) | - | 2 (1.12) |
|
Toulouse |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:45 |
LE Havre |
|
1 (2.02) | - | 2 (2.37) |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
|
13.09.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
0 (1.24) | - | 1 (1.16) |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
|
20.09.2026 15:00 |
Auxerre |
|
2 (0.96) | - | 1 (0.34) |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
5 (3.82) | - | 1 (1.39) |
|
Angers |
|
|
17.10.2026 20:45 |
Lille |
|
1 (2.25) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
1 (2.57) | - | 2 (0.50) |
|
Nice |
|
|
02.11.2026 20:45 |
Lorient |
|
0 (1.78) | - | 2 (1.33) |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
|
08.11.2026 17:15 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Lyon |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Paris FC |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Estac Troyes |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:15 |
Monaco |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:45 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
29.01.2027 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Rennes |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Monaco |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Paris FC |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Lille |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Lorient |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Marseille |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Lyon |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Estac Troyes |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Auxerre |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
LE Havre |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Angers |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 21:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

France