Estoril
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1411
Elo
0
2
8
WinsDrawsLosses
-36
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| xPoints | 10.13 | 1.01 | 5.21 | 1.04 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.9 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 10.1 | 1.01 | 5.79 | 1.16 |
| xGA | 16.6 | 1.66 | 9.21 | 1.84 |
| Corners | 45 | 4.5 | 20 | 4 |
| Corners Against | 49 | 4.9 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 47 | 4.7 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 50 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.63 | 5 rated | 6.45 |
| Elo | -112 | -11.16 | -60 | -12.03 |
| Elo of teams played | 16088 | 1608.8 | 8047 | 1609.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 6.63 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Estoril
|
Edwards Khayon
|
08.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Estoril
|
HNK Gorica
|
06.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Le Mans
|
Estoril
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
NK Osijek
|
Estoril
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Estoril
|
AVS
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Le Mans
|
Estoril
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
NK Osijek
|
Estoril
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Estoril
|
AVS
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Estoril
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Stade Brestois 29
|
Estoril
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Fulham
|
Estoril
|
29.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cordoba
|
Estoril
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Estoril
|
Cadiz
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Estoril
|
Rio Ave
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Estoril
|
Cadiz
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Estoril
|
ES Sahel
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Estoril
|
ES Sahel
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Widzew Łódź
|
Estoril
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Estoril
|
Lyon
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Estoril
|
Lyon
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Estoril
|
Torpedo Kutaisi
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Estoril
|
Granada CF
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estoril
|
Torpedo Kutaisi
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Estoril
|
Atlético CP
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Estoril
|
Atlético CP
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Estoril is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Leandro Pires,
playing their home matches at Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 0 wins, 2 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 5 goals from 10.1 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 16.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Yanis Begraoui
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1411,
which has changed by
-36 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.08.2026 21:15 |
Estoril |
|
1 (1.06) | - | 1 (1.47) |
|
Famalicao |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
2 (2.08) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
22.08.2026 19:00 |
Estoril |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 2 (0.70) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
31.08.2026 21:15 |
Benfica |
|
2 (2.03) | - | 1 (0.36) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
07.09.2026 21:15 |
Estoril |
|
0 (0.86) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
14.09.2026 21:45 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (1.79) | - | 0 (0.75) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Estoril |
|
1 (0.95) | - | 2 (2.17) |
|
Casa Pia |
|
|
10.10.2026 21:30 |
Academico Viseu |
|
2 (0.73) | - | 1 (1.36) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
Estoril |
|
1 (2.09) | - | 3 (1.39) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
31.10.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
4 (3.13) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 19:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal