HNK Gorica
Croatian HNL
Statistics
1403
Elo
1
4
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-24
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 7 | 0.58 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 11.81 | 0.98 | 4.53 | 0.91 |
| Goals | 7 | 0.58 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 1.67 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 10.3 | 0.86 | 4.04 | 0.81 |
| xGA | 17.1 | 1.43 | 7.55 | 1.51 |
| Corners | 49 | 4.08 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 70 | 5.83 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 36 | 3 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 69 | 5.75 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.67 | 5 rated | 6.61 |
| Elo | -61 | -5.10 | -1 | -0.23 |
| Elo of teams played | 18492 | 1541 | 7445 | 1489 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 6.67 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Estoril
|
HNK Gorica
|
06.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
HNK Gorica
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Karlovac 1919
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Karlovac 1919
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Ujpest
|
HNK Gorica
|
28.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Croatia Zmijavci
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Croatia Zmijavci
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ujpest
|
HNK Gorica
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ujpest
|
HNK Gorica
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kustosija
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kustosija
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
AEL
|
HNK Gorica
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
AEL
|
HNK Gorica
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Al Taee
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Al Taee
|
14.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kasumovic Fran
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kasumovic Fran
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Kasumovic Fran
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Celje
|
HNK Gorica
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Karlovac 1919
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Boulogne
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Karlovac 1919
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Boulogne
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Brežice
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
HNK Gorica
|
Brežice
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
HNK Gorica is a football club from
Croatia, managed by M. Carević,
playing their home matches at Gradski stadion Velika Gorica.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Croatian HNL,
having 1 win, 4 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 7 goals from 10.3 expected goals, conceding 20 goals from 17.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Bruno Bogojević
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1403,
which has changed by
-24 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 21:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
0 (0.82) | - | 2 (2.68) |
|
NK Osijek |
|
|
08.08.2026 21:00 |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
3 (1.13) | - | 1 (1.52) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
16.08.2026 21:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 2 (1.20) |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:30 |
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
2 (0.94) | - | 0 (0.87) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
31.08.2026 21:30 |
HNK Gorica |
|
0 (0.16) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
14.09.2026 18:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
2 (0.85) | - | 2 (1.55) |
|
NK Varazdin |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
0 (1.21) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
09.10.2026 18:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
1 (1.25) | - | 2 (1.61) |
|
Rudes |
|
|
17.10.2026 18:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 1 (0.58) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
24.10.2026 15:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
0 (1.39) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
|
31.10.2026 15:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
5 (2.13) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
07.11.2026 15:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:00 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 17:00 |
NK Varazdin |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 17:00 |
Rudes |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
NK Varazdin |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
Rudes |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
||
|
12.05.2027 17:00 |
NK Varazdin |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Rudes |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Croatia