Rio Ave
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1422
Elo
2
1
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-21
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 7 | 0.7 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 7.69 | 0.77 | 4.91 | 0.98 |
| Goals | 9 | 0.9 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 2.3 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 7.4 | 0.74 | 5 | 1 |
| xGA | 17.3 | 1.73 | 8.97 | 1.79 |
| Corners | 40 | 4 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 56 | 5.6 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 32 | 3.2 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 56 | 5.6 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.56 | 5 rated | 6.42 |
| Elo | -38 | -3.85 | -33 | -6.66 |
| Elo of teams played | 15907 | 1590.7 | 7567 | 1513.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 9 | 6 | 6.56 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
GIL Vicente
|
Rio Ave
|
09.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
Rio Ave
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rio Ave
|
AVS
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Atletico Nacional
|
Rio Ave
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Atletico Nacional
|
Rio Ave
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
IFK Goteborg
|
Rio Ave
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
IFK Goteborg
|
Rio Ave
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Laval
|
Rio Ave
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Estoril
|
Rio Ave
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Rio Ave
|
Malisheva
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rio Ave
|
Home United
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rio Ave
|
Home United
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rio Ave
|
Olympiakos
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rio Ave
|
Olympiakos
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rio Ave
|
FC Andorra
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
Rio Ave
|
14.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Rio Ave
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Rio Ave
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Botafogo
|
Rio Ave
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Botafogo
|
Rio Ave
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Rio Ave is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Vasco Seabra,
playing their home matches at Estádio do Rio Ave FC.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 2 wins, 1 draw, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 9 goals from 7.4 expected goals, conceding 23 goals from 17.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
J. Blesa
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1422,
which has changed by
-21 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 21:30 |
GIL Vicente |
|
1 (1.48) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
15.08.2026 21:30 |
Rio Ave |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 2 (1.97) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
22.08.2026 19:00 |
Estoril |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 2 (0.70) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
28.08.2026 21:15 |
Rio Ave |
|
0 (0.47) | - | 4 (1.88) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:30 |
Santa Clara |
|
4 (1.80) | - | 0 (0.32) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
14.09.2026 19:45 |
Rio Ave |
|
3 (1.23) | - | 3 (1.87) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
1 (3.24) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
Rio Ave |
|
3 (1.66) | - | 2 (1.21) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
25.10.2026 19:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 4 (1.71) |
|
Famalicao |
|
|
01.11.2026 19:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
2 (0.94) | - | 1 (1.14) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
08.11.2026 21:30 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:30 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal