Podbrezová
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1508
Elo
5
2
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-20
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17 | 1.31 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 15.11 | 1.16 | 5.15 | 1.03 |
| Goals | 19 | 1.46 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 1.77 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 4.2 | 0.32 | 0.91 | 0.18 |
| xGA | 2 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Corners | 15 | 1.15 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Corners Against | 8 | 0.62 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 16 | 1.23 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 4 | 0.31 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Avg Rating | 3 rated | 6.99 | 1 rated | 6.65 |
| Elo | -8 | -0.60 | -5 | -1.00 |
| Elo of teams played | 19743 | 1518.7 | 7543 | 1508.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 19 | 4 | 6.99 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Winterthur
|
Podbrezová
|
28.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Winterthur
|
Podbrezová
|
27.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Dukla Praha
|
Podbrezová
|
04.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Pohronie
|
Podbrezová
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Humenné
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
FK Košice
|
Podbrezová
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
FK Košice
|
Podbrezová
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Opava
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Ruzomberok U19
|
26.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
|
26.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Pohronie
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Pohronie
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Pohronie
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Pohronie
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
MP
|
Podbrezová
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Pohronie
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Podbrezová
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
MP
|
Podbrezová
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Slovan Bratislava II
|
15.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Pohronie
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Podbrezová
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Podbrezová
|
Rio Ave
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 02.11.2026
Podbrezová is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Stefan Markulik,
playing their home matches at ZELPO Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 5 wins, 2 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 19 goals from 4.2 expected goals, conceding 23 goals from 2 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
M. Chrien and R. Šiler
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1508,
which has changed by
-20 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 20:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
2 (3.33) | - | 0 (0.48) |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
FK Košice |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
13.09.2026 17:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
20.09.2026 17:00 |
Skalica |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
11.10.2026 18:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 3 (1.50) |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
18.10.2026 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
24.10.2026 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
08.11.2026 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Podbrezová |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 18:00 |
FK Košice |
|
- |
|
Podbrezová |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Podbrezová |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Skalica |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
Podbrezová |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Slovakia