OH Leuven
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1473
Elo
2
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+40
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 9 | 0.9 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 10.73 | 1.07 | 6.83 | 1.37 |
| Goals | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 13.5 | 1.35 | 8.14 | 1.63 |
| xGA | 19.2 | 1.92 | 8.14 | 1.63 |
| Corners | 43 | 4.3 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 87 | 8.7 | 45 | 9 |
| Shots on Goal | 30 | 3 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 48 | 4.8 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.96 | 5 rated | 7.12 |
| Elo | +7 | +0.74 | +56 | +11.23 |
| Elo of teams played | 16247 | 1624.7 | 8030 | 1605.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 10 | 10 | 6.96 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
K. Lierse S.K.
|
OH Leuven
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Avellino
|
OH Leuven
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Genk
|
OH Leuven
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Genk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
K. Lierse S.K.
|
OH Leuven
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Genk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
OH Leuven
|
Cambuur
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
OH Leuven
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
OH Leuven
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
OH Leuven
|
Colorado Rapids
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Qarabag
|
OH Leuven
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
WSG Wattens
|
OH Leuven
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Urawa
|
OH Leuven
|
15.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Celtic
|
OH Leuven
|
13.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Machida Zelvia
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Al-Dhafra
|
07.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Machida Zelvia
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Al-Dhafra
|
06.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Francs Borains
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
RAAL La Louvière
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Liège
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
OH Leuven
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Club Brugge KV
|
OH Leuven
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
BSC Young Boys
|
OH Leuven
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Francs Borains
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
OH Leuven is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Timmy Simons,
playing their home matches at The King Power AT Den Dreef Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 10 goals from 13.5 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 19.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Davis Opoku
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1473,
which has changed by
+40 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Charleroi |
|
3 (3.15) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:45 |
OH Leuven |
|
0 (0.72) | - | 3 (2.92) |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:45 |
OH Leuven |
|
1 (1.90) | - | 2 (1.36) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:30 |
Gent |
|
1 (0.98) | - | 0 (0.52) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:15 |
SK Beveren |
|
3 (2.68) | - | 0 (0.88) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:45 |
OH Leuven |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 1 (1.60) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
2 (0.86) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 1 (1.35) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:15 |
OH Leuven |
|
2 (3.43) | - | 2 (0.97) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
1 (3.81) | - | 2 (1.58) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:15 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 18:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 20:45 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
11.12.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
18.12.2026 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 18:15 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 19:15 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Belgium