WSG Wattens
Austrian Bundesliga
Statistics
1428
Elo
3
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+4
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1.09 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 12.28 | 1.12 | 4.11 | 0.82 |
| Goals | 14 | 1.27 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.55 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 14.1 | 1.28 | 5.34 | 1.07 |
| xGA | 19.9 | 1.81 | 10.36 | 2.07 |
| Corners | 59 | 5.36 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 67 | 6.09 | 30 | 6 |
| Shots on Goal | 49 | 4.45 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 57 | 5.18 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.78 | 5 rated | 6.69 |
| Elo | +33 | +2.96 | -3 | -0.53 |
| Elo of teams played | 16830 | 1530 | 7657 | 1531.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 14 | 7 | 6.78 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
SCR Altach
|
13.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
WSG Wattens
|
Austria Vienna
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
Lokeren-Temse
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Austria Vienna
|
WSG Wattens
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Austria Vienna
|
WSG Wattens
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
Lokeren-Temse
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
WSG Wattens
|
23.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
FC BW Linz
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
WSG Wattens
|
OH Leuven
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ŁKS Łódź
|
WSG Wattens
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Grazer AK
|
WSG Wattens
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Grazer AK
|
WSG Wattens
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Wildschonau
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
Floridsdorfer AC
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Wildschonau
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
Austria Salzburg
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Wildschonau
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Wildschonau
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Brentford
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Wildschonau
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
First Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
SKN ST. Polten
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Red Bull Salzburg
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
Austria Salzburg
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
WSG Wattens
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
WSG Wattens is a football club from
Austria, managed by P. Semlic,
playing their home matches at Tivoli Stadion Tirol.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Austrian Bundesliga,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 14 goals from 14.1 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 19.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
N. Frederiksen
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1428,
which has changed by
+4 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
1 (0.60) | - | 1 (2.13) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
07.08.2026 19:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
3 (1.62) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
0 (2.12) | - | 3 (3.61) |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
|
28.08.2026 19:30 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
0 (0.89) | - | 4 (2.18) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
02.09.2026 18:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 (0.51) | - | 1 (1.69) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:30 |
WSG Wattens |
|
2 (1.49) | - | 2 (0.80) |
|
TSV Hartberg |
|
|
18.09.2026 19:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
3 (2.85) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
10.10.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
1 (1.44) | - | 2 (1.60) |
|
Ried |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:30 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
0 (1.91) | - | 2 (1.69) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
24.10.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 1 (2.12) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
31.10.2026 19:30 |
Lask Linz |
|
2 (1.88) | - | 1 (0.78) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:30 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
Austria Lustenau |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 14:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 14:30 |
Ried |
|
- |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
Lask Linz |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
- |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
- |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
Wolfsberger AC |
|
||
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

Austria