Austria Vienna
UEFA Conference League
Austrian Bundesliga
Statistics
1468
Elo
5
2
10
WinsDrawsLosses
-64
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 |
| xPoints | 16.73 | 0.98 | 5.67 | 1.13 |
| Goals | 18 | 1.06 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 1.65 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 12.1 | 0.71 | 7.35 | 1.47 |
| xGA | 21.2 | 1.25 | 9.57 | 1.91 |
| Corners | 76 | 4.47 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Corners Against | 91 | 5.35 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 56 | 3.29 | 15 | 3 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 86 | 5.06 | 30 | 6 |
| Avg Rating | 17 rated | 6.7 | 5 rated | 6.46 |
| Elo | -76 | -4.50 | -63 | -12.54 |
| Elo of teams played | 26311 | 1547.7 | 7679 | 1535.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 10 | 7 | 6.61 | |
|
6 | 8 | 4 | 6.84 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
WSG Wattens
|
Austria Vienna
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Austria Vienna
|
WSG Wattens
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Austria Vienna
|
WSG Wattens
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Austria Vienna
|
Ried
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Austria Vienna
|
Ried
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Austria Vienna
|
Motor Lublin
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Austria Vienna
|
Motor Lublin
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Austria Vienna
|
Liverpool
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Austria Vienna
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Austria Vienna
|
Austria Vienna
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
IF Elfsborg
|
Austria Vienna
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dortmund U17
|
Austria Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dortmund U17
|
Austria Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dortmund U17
|
Austria Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dortmund U17
|
Austria Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Austria Vienna
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Austria Vienna
|
Red Bull Salzburg
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Austria Vienna
|
FC BW Linz
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Austria Vienna
|
1899 Hoffenheim
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Austria Vienna
|
Liverpool U21
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
Austria Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Austria Vienna
|
Austria Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dortmund U17
|
Austria Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Austria Vienna
|
El Sheiwi Ziad
|
29.06.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
WSG Wattens
|
Austria Vienna
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Austria Vienna is a football club from
Austria, managed by Maximilian Uhlig,
playing their home matches at Generali Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Austrian Bundesliga,
having 5 wins, 2 draws, and 10 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 12.1 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 21.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
K. Boateng and Johannes Eggestein
with 3 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1468,
which has changed by
-64 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 17:00 |
FK Liepaja |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
FK Liepaja |
|
|
02.08.2026 17:00 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
3 (2.51) | - | 0 (0.27) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:30 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
09.08.2026 19:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 (0.30) | - | 2 (3.52) |
|
Lask Linz |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
0 (0.81) | - | 2 (1.15) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:00 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
4 (1.66) | - | 1 (0.69) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
02.09.2026 18:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 (0.51) | - | 1 (1.69) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
2 (1.82) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Austria Lustenau |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
2 (0.80) | - | 2 (0.83) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
10.10.2026 19:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 (2.31) | - | 2 (2.67) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
17.10.2026 19:30 |
Ried |
|
3 (2.96) | - | 2 (1.96) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
23.10.2026 19:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
2 (0.92) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 2 (2.22) |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:30 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
Wolfsberger AC |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Lask Linz |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
Grazer AK |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
TSV Hartberg |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
Ried |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Austria