SCR Altach
Austrian Bundesliga
Statistics
1409
Elo
3
1
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+33
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 0.91 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 15.58 | 1.42 | 7.44 | 1.49 |
| Goals | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.55 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 13 | 1.18 | 5.77 | 1.15 |
| xGA | 13.9 | 1.26 | 5.68 | 1.14 |
| Corners | 51 | 4.64 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Corners Against | 54 | 4.91 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 42 | 3.82 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 46 | 4.18 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.72 |
| Elo | -22 | -2.03 | +13 | +2.62 |
| Elo of teams played | 16737 | 1521.5 | 7454 | 1490.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 11 | 9 | 6.77 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
WSG Wattens
|
SCR Altach
|
13.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SCR Altach
|
FC BW Linz
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Leoben
|
SCR Altach
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Saarbrücken
|
SCR Altach
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
SCR Altach
|
Madritsch Diego
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SCR Altach
|
FC BW Linz
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SCR Altach
|
Madritsch Diego
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SCR Altach
|
Madritsch Diego
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SCR Altach
|
Madritsch Diego
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Holstein Kiel
|
SCR Altach
|
17.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
BK Hacken
|
SCR Altach
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
BK Hacken
|
SCR Altach
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
SCR Altach
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Vorarlberg U18
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vorarlberg U18
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vorarlberg U18
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Austria Salzburg
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vorarlberg U18
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
SKU Amstetten
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Austria Vienna
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Albirex Niigata S
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vorarlberg U18
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Liefering
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SCR Altach
|
Świt Skolwin
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
SCR Altach is a football club from
Austria, managed by O. Zaric,
playing their home matches at Cashpoint Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Austrian Bundesliga,
having 3 wins, 1 draw, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 11 goals from 13 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 13.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
O. Diawara and Y. Massombo
with 3 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1409,
which has changed by
+33 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
02.08.2026 19:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
1 (1.40) | - | 0 (1.15) |
|
SCR Altach |
|
|
07.08.2026 19:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
3 (1.62) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
15.08.2026 19:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
1 (1.52) | - | 0 (1.21) |
|
SCR Altach |
|
|
22.08.2026 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
1 (1.87) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
TSV Hartberg |
|
|
29.08.2026 19:30 |
Lask Linz |
|
3 (2.88) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
SCR Altach |
|
|
12.09.2026 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 2 (0.38) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
19.09.2026 17:00 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
2 (0.81) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
SCR Altach |
|
|
11.10.2026 14:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
3 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.26) |
|
Wolfsberger AC |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:30 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
3 (2.94) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
SCR Altach |
|
|
23.10.2026 19:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
2 (0.92) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
31.10.2026 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
1 (1.31) | - | 1 (0.58) |
|
Ried |
|
|
08.11.2026 14:30 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 19:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
04.12.2026 19:30 |
SCR Altach |
|
- |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Ried |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
- |
|
Austria Lustenau |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
- |
|
Lask Linz |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Austria