Rapid Vienna
UEFA Conference League
Austrian Bundesliga
Statistics
1718
Elo
14
2
1
WinsDrawsLosses
+59
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 44 | 2.59 | 15 | 3 |
| xPoints | 26.63 | 1.57 | 11.01 | 2.2 |
| Goals | 51 | 3 | 15 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 0.94 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xG | 26.2 | 1.54 | 13.6 | 2.72 |
| xGA | 12.2 | 0.72 | 4.68 | 0.94 |
| Corners | 97 | 5.71 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 58 | 3.41 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 112 | 6.59 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 62 | 3.65 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Avg Rating | 17 rated | 7.1 | 5 rated | 7.21 |
| Elo | +240 | +14.10 | +66 | +13.14 |
| Elo of teams played | 25866 | 1521.5 | 7487 | 1497.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 33 | 21 | 7.18 | |
|
6 | 18 | 14 | 6.97 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
TSV Hartberg
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Kocaelispor
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Anderlecht
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
WSG Wattens
|
23.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Sandefjord
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Hibernians
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Bari
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Bari
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Sonderjyske
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Sonderjyske
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Iğdır FK
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Iğdır FK
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
SCR Altach
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Salzburg U17
|
Rapid Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Salzburg U17
|
Rapid Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Bravo
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Salzburg U17
|
Rapid Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Salzburg U17
|
Rapid Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Rapid Vienna
|
SCR Altach
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Austria Lustenau
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Bravo
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ried
|
Rapid Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Silkeborg
|
Rapid Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Salzburg U17
|
Rapid Vienna
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Rapid Vienna is a football club from
Austria, managed by Johannes Thorup,
playing their home matches at Allianz Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Austrian Bundesliga,
having 14 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 51 goals from 26.2 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 12.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Ercan Kara
with 9 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1718,
which has changed by
+59 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
FC Santa Coloma |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
29.07.2026 20:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
6 | - | 2 |
|
FC Santa Coloma |
|
|
02.08.2026 19:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
1 (1.40) | - | 0 (1.15) |
|
SCR Altach |
|
|
06.08.2026 18:00 |
Paide |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
09.08.2026 17:00 |
Ried |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 2 (1.63) |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
12.08.2026 18:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Paide |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
8 (5.49) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
26.08.2026 18:45 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
3 (2.01) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
5 (2.75) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:30 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
0 (0.86) | - | 3 (1.05) |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
18.09.2026 19:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
3 (2.85) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
|
11.10.2026 17:00 |
Lask Linz |
|
0 (1.11) | - | 2 (2.33) |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
16.10.2026 19:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
3 (1.87) | - | 1 (0.98) |
|
TSV Hartberg |
|
|
24.10.2026 19:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
5 (4.33) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
Austria Lustenau |
|
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 2 (2.22) |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
06.11.2026 19:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
- |
|
Wolfsberger AC |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 19:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 19:30 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 19:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
- |
|
Lask Linz |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 19:30 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
- |
|
Ried |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
- |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
- |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Austria