Ercan Kara
Rapid Vienna
Striker
Shirt Number: 9
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 9 | 0.60 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 11 | 0.73 | 4 | 0.80 |
| GA / 90 | 0.89 | - | 0.93 | - |
| Rating | 6.96 | - | 7.06 | - |
| Minutes | 1108 | 73.87 | 387 | 77.40 |
| Starts | 13 | 0.87 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 2 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 15 / 33 | 1.00 / 2.20 | 5 / 11 | 1.00 / 2.20 |
| Offsides | 10 | 0.67 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 6 / 16 | 0.40 / 1.07 | 3 / 5 | 0.60 / 1.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 57 / 121 | 3.80 / 8.07 | 24 / 43 | 4.80 / 8.60 |
| Key Passes | 11 | 0.73 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Passes | 123 | 8.20 | 30 | 6.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 86 | 5.73 | 21 | 4.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 70% | - | 70% | - |
| Tackles | 12 | 0.80 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 19 | 1.27 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Against | 24 | 1.60 | 11 | 2.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Samsunspor
|
Rapid Vienna
|
01.07.2025 | Transfer |
Rapid Vienna
|
Samsunspor
|
01.07.2025 | - |
Samsunspor
|
Rapid Vienna
|
06.02.2025 | Loan |
Orlando City SC
|
Samsunspor
|
02.09.2023 | - |
Rapid Vienna
|
Orlando City SC
|
27.01.2022 | - |
SV Horn
|
Rapid Vienna
|
27.01.2020 | - |
Ercan Kara is a football player, aged 30, representing the country of Austria. He was born on 03.01.1996, in Wien, Austria. Ercan Kara plays for Rapid Vienna, mainly as a Striker. He has made
15 appearances and has scored 9 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
