Samsunspor
Turkish Super League
Statistics
1488
Elo
1
1
8
WinsDrawsLosses
-74
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 |
| xPoints | 9.01 | 0.9 | 3.83 | 0.77 |
| Goals | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 2.6 | 15 | 3 |
| xG | 11.3 | 1.13 | 5.14 | 1.03 |
| xGA | 19.3 | 1.93 | 11.14 | 2.23 |
| Corners | 42 | 4.2 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 63 | 6.3 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 33 | 3.3 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 68 | 6.8 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.64 | 5 rated | 6.56 |
| Elo | -151 | -15.05 | -89 | -17.81 |
| Elo of teams played | 15825 | 1582.5 | 7863 | 1572.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 10 | 8 | 6.64 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Samsunspor
|
Şanlıurfaspor
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Zenit
|
Samsunspor
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Lille
|
Samsunspor
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Samsunspor
|
Vitória SC
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
Sivasspor
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Samsunspor
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
Yeşilyurt Belediyespor
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Lille
|
Samsunspor
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Samsunspor
|
Rudes
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Samsunspor
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
Jong Utrecht
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Samsunspor
|
Sampdoria
|
26.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
Zonguldak Kömürspor
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Fredrikstad
|
Samsunspor
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Fredrikstad
|
Samsunspor
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
PAOK
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
St. Truiden
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
St. Truiden
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Samsunspor
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Empoli
|
Samsunspor
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Empoli
|
Samsunspor
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Piast Gliwice
|
Samsunspor
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Piast Gliwice
|
Samsunspor
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
Goztepe U19
|
02.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Striker
|
Dunkerque
|
Samsunspor
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 29.10.2026
Samsunspor is a football club from
Turkey, managed by Nenad Bjelica,
playing their home matches at Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Turkish Super League,
having 1 win, 1 draw, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 10 goals from 11.3 expected goals, conceding 26 goals from 19.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Logi Tomasson and Tanguy Coulibaly
with 2 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1488,
which has changed by
-74 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.08.2026 20:30 |
Samsunspor |
|
3 (2.74) | - | 3 (1.89) |
|
Goztepe |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Rizespor |
|
0 (1.60) | - | 2 (0.28) |
|
Samsunspor |
|
|
30.08.2026 20:30 |
Samsunspor |
|
0 (0.46) | - | 2 (1.56) |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:00 |
Kocaelispor |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 0 (1.74) |
|
Samsunspor |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 5 (1.52) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:00 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Samsunspor |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
0 (1.66) | - | 3 (2.02) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
18.10.2026 12:30 |
Kasimpasa |
|
4 (2.60) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
Samsunspor |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 2 (1.54) |
|
Amed |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
5 (4.21) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
Samsunspor |
|
|
07.11.2026 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 14:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 14:00 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 14:00 |
Alanyaspor |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Amed |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Turkey