PAOK
Super League 1
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
20W 11D 7L
52.6% win
1.87 pts/game
52.6% win
1.87 pts/game
Goals
69 - 35
1.82 - 0.92/game
xG
20.6 - 15.6
0.54 - 0.41/game
Corners
187 - 131
4.92 - 3.45/game
Shots on Goal
160 - 102
4.21 - 2.68/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
24.08.2025 20:00 |
PAOK |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Larisa |
|
|
31.08.2025 20:00 |
PAOK |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Atromitos |
|
|
14.09.2025 20:30 |
OFI |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
20.09.2025 19:30 |
PAOK |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Panetolikos |
|
|
28.09.2025 19:30 |
Asteras Tripolis |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
05.10.2025 19:30 |
PAOK |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Olympiakos Piraeus |
|
|
19.10.2025 20:00 |
AEK Athens FC |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
26.10.2025 18:30 |
PAOK |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Volos NFC |
|
|
02.11.2025 18:30 |
Panserraikos |
|
0 | - | 5 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
09.11.2025 20:00 |
Panathinaikos |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
23.11.2025 18:00 |
PAOK |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Kifisia |
|
|
30.11.2025 18:00 |
Levadiakos |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
07.12.2025 18:30 |
PAOK |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Aris Thessalonikis |
|
|
14.12.2025 17:00 |
Atromitos |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
21.12.2025 18:30 |
PAOK |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Panathinaikos |
|
|
10.01.2026 18:30 |
Panetolikos |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
18.01.2026 18:00 |
PAOK |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
OFI |
|
|
01.02.2026 18:30 |
PAOK |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Panserraikos |
|
|
08.02.2026 18:00 |
Aris Thessalonikis |
|
0 (0.40) | - | 0 (1.32) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
15.02.2026 18:30 |
PAOK |
|
0 (1.22) | - | 0 (0.52) |
|
AEK Athens FC |
|
|
22.02.2026 17:00 |
Larisa |
|
1 (0.88) | - | 1 (2.17) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
01.03.2026 18:00 |
PAOK |
|
2 (2.33) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Asteras Tripolis |
|
|
04.03.2026 19:00 |
Kifisia |
|
1 (0.50) | - | 4 (2.33) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
08.03.2026 20:00 |
Olympiakos Piraeus |
|
0 (1.22) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
15.03.2026 17:00 |
PAOK |
|
3 (1.63) | - | 0 (0.03) |
|
Levadiakos |
|
|
22.03.2026 18:00 |
Volos NFC |
|
2 (2.31) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
05.04.2026 18:00 |
PAOK |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Panathinaikos |
|
|
19.04.2026 17:00 |
AEK Athens FC |
|
3 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
03.05.2026 18:00 |
PAOK |
|
3 (1.95) | - | 1 (2.09) |
|
Olympiakos Piraeus |
|
|
10.05.2026 18:30 |
Olympiakos Piraeus |
|
1 (2.10) | - | 1 (0.80) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
13.05.2026 18:30 |
PAOK |
|
1 (1.35) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
AEK Athens FC |
|
|
17.05.2026 18:30 |
Panathinaikos |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 2 (2.63) |
|
PAOK |
|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:45 |
PAOK |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:45 |
PAOK |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:45 |
PAOK |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Brann |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Brann |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
PAOK |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FK Partizan
|
PAOK
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
PAOK
|
Persija
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Samsunspor
|
PAOK
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
PAOK
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
PAOK
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Augsburg
|
PAOK
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Augsburg
|
PAOK
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
PAOK
|
Atromitos
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Nice
|
PAOK
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
PAOK
|
Levadiakos
|
02.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
PAOK
|
Atromitos
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Nice
|
PAOK
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
PAOK
|
Sideras Georgios
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
PAOK
|
Göztepe
|
28.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Copenhagen
|
PAOK
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
PAOK
|
Atlas
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Copenhagen
|
PAOK
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
PAOK
|
Atlas
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
PAOK
|
Apoel Nicosia
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Malmo FF
|
PAOK
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Valencia
|
PAOK
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Malmo FF
|
PAOK
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Valencia
|
PAOK
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
PAOK
|
FC Krasnodar
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
PAOK
|
FC Krasnodar
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
PAOK is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Super League 1,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Europa Conference League,
having 20 wins, 11 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 69, from 20.6 expected goals, conceding 35 goals from 15.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: UEFA Conference League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026
