Logi Tomasson
Samsunspor
Left Back
Shirt Number: 17
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.15 | - | 0.23 | - |
| Rating | 6.46 | - | 6.42 | - |
| Minutes | 1193 | 74.56 | 383 | 76.60 |
| Starts | 16 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 5 / 14 | 0.31 / 0.88 | 2 / 4 | 0.40 / 0.80 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 5 / 9 | 0.31 / 0.56 | 2 / 4 | 0.40 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 36 / 84 | 2.25 / 5.25 | 12 / 32 | 2.40 / 6.40 |
| Key Passes | 9 | 0.56 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Passes | 548 | 34.25 | 163 | 32.60 |
| Accurate Passes | 455 | 28.44 | 130 | 26.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 83% | - | 80% | - |
| Tackles | 15 | 0.94 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Interceptions | 18 | 1.13 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.19 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 20 | 1.25 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Fouls Against | 5 | 0.31 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Stromsgodset
|
Samsunspor
|
01.07.2025 | Transfer |
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
Stromsgodset
|
22.08.2023 | Free |
FH hafnarfjordur
|
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
01.01.2021 | - |
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
FH hafnarfjordur
|
30.06.2020 | Loan |
Throttur Reykjavik
|
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
16.10.2018 | - |
Vikingur Reykjavik
|
Throttur Reykjavik
|
19.07.2018 | - |
Logi Tómasson is a football player, aged 26, representing the country of Iceland. He was born on 13.09.2000, in Iceland. Logi Tomasson plays for Samsunspor, mainly as a Left Back. He has made
16 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
