Anderlecht
UEFA Europa League
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1719
Elo
12
2
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+26
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 38 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 27.98 | 1.47 | 7.69 | 1.54 |
| Goals | 31 | 1.63 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 0.95 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 19.8 | 1.04 | 7.13 | 1.43 |
| xGA | 13.2 | 0.69 | 5.83 | 1.17 |
| Corners | 101 | 5.32 | 20 | 4 |
| Corners Against | 57 | 3 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 93 | 4.89 | 33 | 6.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 66 | 3.47 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 13 rated | 6.95 | 5 rated | 6.92 |
| Elo | +136 | +7.18 | +26 | +5.22 |
| Elo of teams played | 30805 | 1621.3 | 8153 | 1630.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 13 | 7 | 6.96 | |
|
9 | 18 | 3 | 6.92 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Kortrijk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Frosinone
|
Anderlecht
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Kortrijk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Frosinone
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Ashimeru Majeed
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Werder Bremen
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Spartak Moscow
|
Anderlecht
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rapid Vienna
|
Anderlecht
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Ashimeru Majeed
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Spartak Moscow
|
Anderlecht
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Anderlecht
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Beerschot VA
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Anderlecht
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Anderlecht
|
Villarreal
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Anderlecht
|
Villarreal
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
UTS Rabat
|
Anderlecht
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
UTS Rabat
|
Anderlecht
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Hertha BSC
|
Anderlecht
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Hertha BSC
|
Anderlecht
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Anderlecht
|
Sampdoria
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Anderlecht is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Vitor Bruno,
playing their home matches at Lotto Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Europa League and Belgian Pro League,
having 12 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 31 goals from 19.8 expected goals, conceding 18 goals from 13.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Adriano Bertaccini
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1719,
which has changed by
+26 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:45 |
PAOK |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
09.08.2026 18:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
2 (3.05) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
PAOK |
|
|
16.08.2026 13:30 |
SK Beveren |
|
1 (0.64) | - | 0 (1.11) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
20.08.2026 17:00 |
Kairat Almaty |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Kairat Almaty |
|
|
30.08.2026 18:30 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
3 (1.60) | - | 0 (1.34) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
1 (1.50) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
06.09.2026 18:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
0 (0.70) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Genk |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
KV Mechelen |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
16.09.2026 21:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
1 (1.43) | - | 2 (1.27) |
|
Lyon |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 (2.59) | - | 0 (0.99) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
1 (0.66) | - | 2 (0.83) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
1 (2.11) | - | 0 (1.10) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Jagiellonia |
|
0 (0.40) | - | 3 (1.02) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
25.10.2026 18:30 |
Gent |
|
4 (1.89) | - | 0 (1.55) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
31.10.2026 20:45 |
Anderlecht |
|
4 (2.63) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 13:30 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 18:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
OFI |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
1899 Hoffenheim |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 13:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 13:30 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 13:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 21:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Sunderland |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Marseille |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Belgium