Villarreal
La Liga
UEFA Champions League
Copa del Rey
Statistics
1731
Elo
5
3
8
WinsDrawsLosses
-7
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 18 | 1.13 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 23.21 | 1.45 | 6.02 | 1.2 |
| Goals | 28 | 1.75 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 1.81 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 26.7 | 1.67 | 4.88 | 0.98 |
| xGA | 21.5 | 1.34 | 6.28 | 1.26 |
| Corners | 97 | 6.06 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Corners Against | 77 | 4.81 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 81 | 5.06 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 67 | 4.19 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 15 rated | 6.75 | 4 rated | 6.39 |
| Elo | -36 | -2.28 | -20 | -3.92 |
| Elo of teams played | 27673 | 1729.6 | 8707 | 1741.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 15 | 11 | 6.82 | |
|
4 | 8 | 5 | 6.57 | |
|
1 | 5 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
Villarreal
|
Como
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Anderlecht
|
Villarreal
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Anderlecht
|
Villarreal
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Roda
|
Villarreal
|
21.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Villarreal
|
Al Shabab
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Gimnastic
|
Villarreal
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gimnastic
|
Villarreal
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Cordoba
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Oviedo
|
Villarreal
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Villarreal
|
Levante
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Villarreal
|
Levante
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Villarreal
|
Levante
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Villarreal
|
Levante
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Villarreal
|
FC Andorra
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Burgos
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Burgos
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Eldense
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Eldense
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
FC Andorra
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
RB Leipzig
|
Villarreal
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Villarreal
|
FC Andorra
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
RB Leipzig
|
Villarreal
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Mallorca
|
24.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Gimnastic
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Villarreal
|
Gimnastic
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Villarreal is a football club from
Spain, managed by Iñigo Pérez,
playing their home matches at Estadio de la Cerámica.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga, UEFA Champions League and Copa del Rey,
having 5 wins, 3 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 28 goals from 26.7 expected goals, conceding 29 goals from 21.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Georges Mikautadze
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1731,
which has changed by
-7 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16.08.2026 17:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
2 (2.01) | - | 2 (0.87) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
23.08.2026 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 2 (3.60) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
28.08.2026 21:30 |
Alaves |
|
1 (0.81) | - | 0 (1.28) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
Villarreal |
|
2 (1.14) | - | 3 (0.79) |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
|
08.09.2026 21:00 |
Borussia Dortmund |
|
3 (2.83) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
14.09.2026 21:00 |
Villarreal |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 2 (3.52) |
|
Real Betis |
|
|
17.09.2026 21:30 |
Malaga |
|
1 (0.63) | - | 3 (3.33) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
20.09.2026 18:30 |
Villarreal |
|
3 (4.27) | - | 1 (0.45) |
|
Levante |
|
|
10.10.2026 21:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
1 (1.43) | - | 0 (0.59) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
13.10.2026 21:00 |
Villarreal |
|
3 (1.24) | - | 1 (1.70) |
|
Napoli |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:15 |
Villarreal |
|
0 (2.23) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Elche |
|
|
20.10.2026 21:00 |
Liverpool |
|
4 (2.41) | - | 3 (1.62) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:30 |
Valencia |
|
1 (1.17) | - | 2 (1.52) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
27.10.2026 21:00 |
Manacor |
|
0 | - | 5 |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
30.10.2026 21:00 |
Villarreal |
|
0 (0.96) | - | 1 (0.27) |
|
Espanyol |
|
|
03.11.2026 21:00 |
Villarreal |
|
0 (0.78) | - | 6 (2.43) |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
|
08.11.2026 18:30 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
25.11.2026 18:45 |
Slavia Praha |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
08.12.2026 18:45 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Sabah FA |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
20.01.2027 18:45 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 21:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Manchester United |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Racing Santander |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Spain