Genk
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1666
Elo
4
3
3
WinsDrawsLosses
-6
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 15 | 1.5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 18.36 | 1.84 | 9.35 | 1.87 |
| Goals | 18 | 1.8 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 1.4 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 19.2 | 1.92 | 9.65 | 1.93 |
| xGA | 8.8 | 0.88 | 5.45 | 1.09 |
| Corners | 51 | 5.1 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Corners Against | 53 | 5.3 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 51 | 5.1 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 31 | 3.1 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 7.1 | 5 rated | 7.04 |
| Elo | -16 | -1.60 | -19 | -3.90 |
| Elo of teams played | 15840 | 1584 | 8012 | 1602.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 18 | 10 | 7.1 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
San-Pédro
|
Genk
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
FK Partizan
|
Genk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Genk
|
OH Leuven
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Genk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
FK Partizan
|
Genk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Genk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Liverpool
|
Genk
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Genk
|
Liverpool
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Genk
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Hamburger SV
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Genk
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Genk
|
VfL Bochum
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Genk
|
Liverpool
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Genk
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Hamburger SV
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Brondby
|
Genk
|
29.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Genk
|
17.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Liverpool Montevideo
|
Genk
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Liverpool Montevideo
|
Genk
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Genk
|
16.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Amed
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Amed
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Genk
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Genk
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Genk
|
Vizela
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Genk is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Jess Thorup,
playing their home matches at Cegeka Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 4 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 19.2 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 8.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Rafiu Durosinmi
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1666,
which has changed by
-6 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
2 (0.51) | - | 1 (0.54) |
|
Genk |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
3 (4.24) | - | 2 (0.85) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
4 (0.73) | - | 4 (1.30) |
|
Genk |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
4 (3.06) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
SK Beveren |
|
|
06.09.2026 18:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
0 (0.70) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Genk |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:00 |
Genk |
|
1 (0.94) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Gent |
|
|
20.09.2026 18:30 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
3 (2.12) | - | 0 (1.96) |
|
Genk |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
3 (1.78) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
25.10.2026 13:30 |
Genk |
|
2 (3.32) | - | 1 (1.48) |
|
Standard Liege |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
1 (0.31) | - | 0 (1.65) |
|
Genk |
|
|
08.11.2026 18:30 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:15 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 13:30 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
11.12.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 20:45 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 16:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium