Cercle Brugge
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1484
Elo
1
3
6
WinsDrawsLosses
+1
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 6 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 11.07 | 1.11 | 5.77 | 1.15 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.3 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 2.2 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 14.4 | 1.44 | 6.28 | 1.26 |
| xGA | 17.5 | 1.75 | 8.17 | 1.63 |
| Corners | 65 | 6.5 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 50 | 5 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 41 | 4.1 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 54 | 5.4 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.79 | 5 rated | 6.8 |
| Elo | -39 | -3.87 | -3 | -0.66 |
| Elo of teams played | 16539 | 1653.9 | 8192 | 1638.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 13 | 5 | 6.79 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Puebla
|
10.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Portsmouth
|
Cercle Brugge
|
09.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
05.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
04.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Erzurumspor FK
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Portsmouth
|
Cercle Brugge
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Monaco
|
Cercle Brugge
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
AVS
|
Cercle Brugge
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
AVS
|
Cercle Brugge
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Willem II
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Genk
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Genk
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Crystal Palace
|
Cercle Brugge
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Crystal Palace
|
Cercle Brugge
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Lokeren-Temse
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Lokeren-Temse
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Mjallby AIF
|
Cercle Brugge
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
De Bel Tiemen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Ben Sadik Ilias
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
De Bel Tiemen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Ben Sadik Ilias
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
De Bel Tiemen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Ben Sadik Ilias
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
De Bel Tiemen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Ben Sadik Ilias
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Cercle Brugge is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Lars Friis,
playing their home matches at Jan Breydel Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 1 win, 3 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 14.4 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 17.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Steve Ngoura
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1484,
which has changed by
+1 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 18:15 |
Standard Liege |
|
2 (2.60) | - | 2 (1.47) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
14.08.2026 20:45 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
3 (4.15) | - | 3 (2.04) |
|
St. Truiden |
|
|
23.08.2026 18:30 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:45 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
0 (1.25) | - | 1 (1.62) |
|
Lommel United |
|
|
06.09.2026 13:30 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
0 (0.49) | - | 3 (1.22) |
|
Gent |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:45 |
OH Leuven |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 1 (1.60) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:15 |
Charleroi |
|
3 (2.04) | - | 2 (2.08) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
1 (0.66) | - | 2 (0.83) |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
25.10.2026 19:15 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
5 (2.02) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
01.11.2026 13:30 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 1 (2.36) |
|
Antwerp |
|
|
07.11.2026 20:45 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
20.11.2026 20:45 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:15 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:15 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium