Willem II
Eredivisie
Statistics
1278
Elo
0
2
9
WinsDrawsLosses
-48
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| xPoints | 8.8 | 0.8 | 3.86 | 0.77 |
| Goals | 10 | 0.91 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 3.55 | 20 | 4 |
| xG | 13.2 | 1.2 | 5.22 | 1.04 |
| xGA | 25.2 | 2.29 | 10.66 | 2.13 |
| Corners | 49 | 4.45 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 74 | 6.73 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 28 | 2.55 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 85 | 7.73 | 37 | 7.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.47 | 5 rated | 6.31 |
| Elo | -89 | -8.13 | -61 | -12.26 |
| Elo of teams played | 17472 | 1588.4 | 7704 | 1540.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 10 | 9 | 6.47 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Willem II
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Willem II
|
AB Copenhagen
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Willem II
|
FC Eindhoven
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Manchester United
|
Willem II
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Willem II
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
Willem II
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Willem II
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
Willem II
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
Willem II
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Eindhoven
|
Willem II
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Panathinaikos
|
Willem II
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Panathinaikos
|
Willem II
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
GO Ahead Eagles
|
Willem II
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Oxford United
|
Willem II
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
RWDM
|
Willem II
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Willem II
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Willem II
|
FC Eindhoven
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
RWDM
|
Willem II
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Heerenveen
|
Willem II
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Feyenoord
|
Willem II
|
06.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Willem II
|
Waalwijk
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Willem II
|
FC Volendam
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Willem II
|
Wolfsberger AC
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
Willem II
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Willem II
|
FC Winterthur
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
Willem II is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by A. Koster,
playing their home matches at Koning Willem II Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie,
having 0 wins, 2 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 10 goals from 13.2 expected goals, conceding 39 goals from 25.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
D. Haen
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1278,
which has changed by
-48 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 18:45 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
4 (2.35) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
15.08.2026 16:30 |
Willem II |
|
1 (1.43) | - | 4 (2.99) |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
|
30.08.2026 14:30 |
Willem II |
|
2 (1.70) | - | 2 (1.35) |
|
Heerenveen |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
Willem II |
|
0 (0.86) | - | 3 (1.60) |
|
Excelsior |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:00 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
1 (2.48) | - | 1 (0.93) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:00 |
Ajax |
|
5 (3.79) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
19.09.2026 21:00 |
Willem II |
|
0 (1.01) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
11.10.2026 12:15 |
Utrecht |
|
3 (1.30) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
17.10.2026 21:00 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
3 (3.46) | - | 2 (1.24) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:45 |
Willem II |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 6 (1.94) |
|
Cambuur |
|
|
31.10.2026 18:45 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
7 (2.65) | - | 0 (1.28) |
|
Willem II |
|
|
06.11.2026 20:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 12:15 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 20:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:30 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Feyenoord |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:30 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
18.12.2026 20:00 |
Telstar |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 20:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Ajax |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:45 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 14:30 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Twente |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Utrecht |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Excelsior |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Telstar |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Netherlands