Colorado Rapids
Major League Soccer
10W 1D 11L
45.5% win
1.41 pts/game
45.5% win
1.41 pts/game
Goals
31 - 28
1.41 - 1.27/game
xG
30.6 - 27.2
1.39 - 1.24/game
Corners
112 - 93
5.09 - 4.23/game
Shots on Goal
89 - 85
4.05 - 3.86/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.02.2026 03:15 |
Seattle Sounders |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 0 (0.60) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
28.02.2026 22:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
2 (1.83) | - | 0 (1.10) |
|
Portland Timbers |
|
|
08.03.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
4 (1.88) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Los Angeles Galaxy |
|
|
14.03.2026 00:30 |
New York City FC |
|
3 (1.34) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
22.03.2026 01:30 |
Sporting Kansas City |
|
1 (0.74) | - | 4 (4.31) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
04.04.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
3 (1.79) | - | 2 (0.46) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
12.04.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
6 (2.72) | - | 2 (2.61) |
|
Houston Dynamo |
|
|
18.04.2026 22:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
2 (1.69) | - | 3 (1.18) |
|
Inter Miami |
|
|
23.04.2026 04:30 |
Los Angeles FC |
|
0 (0.21) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
26.04.2026 04:30 |
Vancouver Whitecaps |
|
3 (3.50) | - | 1 (1.51) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
03.05.2026 02:30 |
Houston Dynamo |
|
1 (0.50) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
10.05.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 1 (1.94) |
|
St. Louis City |
|
|
14.05.2026 02:30 |
Minnesota United FC |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 1 (0.64) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
17.05.2026 03:30 |
Real Salt Lake |
|
2 (1.55) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
24.05.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 2 (1.70) |
|
FC Dallas |
|
|
23.07.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
1 (0.47) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
San Diego |
|
|
26.07.2026 02:30 |
St. Louis City |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 0 (0.11) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
02.08.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
1 (2.99) | - | 0 (1.25) |
|
Austin |
|
|
16.08.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
2 (2.91) | - | 0 (0.97) |
|
Sporting Kansas City |
|
|
20.08.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
1 (2.31) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Los Angeles FC |
|
|
23.08.2026 04:30 |
San Diego |
|
3 (1.19) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
30.08.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 0 (0.08) |
|
Real Salt Lake |
|
|
05.09.2026 01:30 |
Columbus Crew |
|
- |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
||
|
10.09.2026 02:30 |
Austin |
|
- |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
||
|
13.09.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
- |
|
CF Montreal |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
- |
|
Seattle Sounders |
|
||
|
27.09.2026 04:30 |
Los Angeles Galaxy |
|
- |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
- |
|
San Jose Earthquakes |
|
||
|
15.10.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
- |
|
Minnesota United FC |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 04:30 |
Portland Timbers |
|
- |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 02:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
- |
|
Vancouver Whitecaps |
|
||
|
29.10.2026 03:30 |
San Jose Earthquakes |
|
- |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 02:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
- |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 01:00 |
FC Dallas |
|
- |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
Colorado Rapids
|
CF Montreal
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Colorado Springs
|
17.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Hull City
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Hull City
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Naples
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Colorado Rapids
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
20.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
20.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
20.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Colorado Rapids
|
San Diego
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Colorado Rapids
|
San Diego
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Granada CF
|
Colorado Rapids
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Aberdeen
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Granada CF
|
Colorado Rapids
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Colorado Rapids
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Aberdeen
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Loudoun United
|
Colorado Rapids
|
11.05.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Seattle Sounders
|
Colorado Rapids
|
26.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Seattle Sounders
|
Colorado Rapids
|
25.03.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toronto FC
|
Colorado Rapids
|
25.03.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toronto FC
|
Colorado Rapids
|
24.03.2026 | - |
|
|
Left Back
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Houston Dynamo
|
20.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Loudoun United
|
19.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
20.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Colorado Rapids
|
Vines Sam
|
19.02.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Colorado Rapids is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Major League Soccer,
having 10 wins, 1 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 31, from 30.6 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 27.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Major League Soccer
Show all stats
Squad updated at 31.08.2026

