CF Montreal
Major League Soccer
Statistics
1349
Elo
6
8
19
WinsDrawsLosses
-40
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 26 | 0.79 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xPoints | 39.39 | 1.19 | 3.41 | 0.68 |
| Goals | 37 | 1.12 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 67 | 2.03 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 42.4 | 1.28 | 3.48 | 0.7 |
| xGA | 54.1 | 1.64 | 8.87 | 1.77 |
| Corners | 167 | 5.06 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 158 | 4.79 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 148 | 4.48 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 160 | 4.85 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Avg Rating | 33 rated | 6.71 | 5 rated | 6.39 |
| Elo | -151 | -4.59 | -32 | -6.38 |
| Elo of teams played | 49335 | 1495 | 7613 | 1522.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
33 | 37 | 23 | 6.71 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Cavalry FC
|
17.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Chicago Fire
|
CF Montreal
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Colorado Rapids
|
CF Montreal
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Colorado Rapids
|
CF Montreal
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sevilla
|
CF Montreal
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
New England Revolution
|
CF Montreal
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
CF Montreal
|
San Diego
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
New England Revolution
|
CF Montreal
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
CF Montreal
|
Reims
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
CF Montreal
|
San Diego
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Austin
|
CF Montreal
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Austin
|
CF Montreal
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
CF Montreal
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Panetolikos
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Ibrahim Sunusi
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Ibrahim Sunusi
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Ibrahim Sunusi
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Ibrahim Sunusi
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Ibrahim Sunusi
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sevilla
|
CF Montreal
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
CF Montreal
|
Inter Miami
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
CF Montreal
|
FC Porto
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
CF Montreal
|
Bologna
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
CF Montreal
|
Panetolikos
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 22.10.2026
CF Montreal is a football club from
Turkey, managed by Philippe Eullaffroy,
playing their home matches at Saputo Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Major League Soccer,
having 6 wins, 8 draws, and 19 losses. They've scored a total of 37 goals from 42.4 expected goals, conceding 67 goals from 54.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Prince-Osei Owusu
with 15 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1349,
which has changed by
-40 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.02.2026 04:30 |
San Diego |
|
5 (1.61) | - | 0 (0.33) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
28.02.2026 20:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
3 (3.05) | - | 0 (0.10) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
08.03.2026 21:30 |
New York Red Bulls |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 3 (2.07) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
14.03.2026 00:30 |
Orlando City SC |
|
2 (2.57) | - | 1 (1.56) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
22.03.2026 18:00 |
FC Cincinnati |
|
4 (1.58) | - | 3 (2.05) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
04.04.2026 22:30 |
New England Revolution |
|
3 (1.77) | - | 0 (1.21) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
11.04.2026 20:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
1 (0.96) | - | 2 (1.07) |
|
Philadelphia Union |
|
|
18.04.2026 20:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
4 (2.90) | - | 1 (1.00) |
|
New York Red Bulls |
|
|
25.04.2026 20:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
1 (0.95) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
New York City FC |
|
|
02.05.2026 01:30 |
Atlanta United FC |
|
3 (1.23) | - | 1 (0.92) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
09.05.2026 22:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
2 (2.31) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Orlando City SC |
|
|
13.05.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
2 (1.85) | - | 2 (1.99) |
|
Portland Timbers |
|
|
16.05.2026 22:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (0.96) | - | 2 (1.08) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
23.05.2026 01:30 |
DC United |
|
4 (2.63) | - | 4 (3.13) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
16.07.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (0.94) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
23.07.2026 02:30 |
Nashville SC |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 0 (0.71) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
25.07.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (2.07) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Inter Miami |
|
|
01.08.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
2 (0.86) | - | 2 (4.03) |
|
New England Revolution |
|
|
15.08.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
1 (1.88) | - | 1 (0.56) |
|
DC United |
|
|
19.08.2026 01:30 |
Columbus Crew |
|
1 (0.30) | - | 2 (1.16) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
22.08.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
Los Angeles Galaxy |
|
|
29.08.2026 01:30 |
Inter Miami |
|
7 (3.03) | - | 1 (0.86) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
05.09.2026 01:30 |
Philadelphia Union |
|
2 (2.93) | - | 0 (1.21) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
09.09.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
1 (1.29) | - | 2 (1.31) |
|
Charlotte |
|
|
13.09.2026 03:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
1 (2.07) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
19.09.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (0.47) | - | 2 (0.92) |
|
Columbus Crew |
|
|
26.09.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
3 (2.07) | - | 1 (1.91) |
|
FC Cincinnati |
|
|
10.10.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 1 (1.54) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
14.10.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (0.48) | - | 3 (2.13) |
|
Atlanta United FC |
|
|
18.10.2026 04:30 |
Seattle Sounders |
|
1 (1.56) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
24.10.2026 19:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (0.56) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
Nashville SC |
|
|
28.10.2026 00:30 |
Charlotte |
|
4 (2.11) | - | 0 (0.45) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
31.10.2026 19:00 |
New York City FC |
|
1 (1.23) | - | 1 (0.68) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
07.11.2026 22:00 |
CF Montreal |
|
- |
|
Vancouver Whitecaps |
|
||
Squad updated at 31.08.2026

Turkey