Prince-Osei Owusu
CF Montreal
Striker
Shirt Number: 9
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 26 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 15 | 0.58 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Assists | 6 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 21 | 0.81 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.87 | - | 0.42 | - |
| Rating | 7.11 | - | 6.76 | - |
| Minutes | 2181 | 83.88 | 424 | 84.80 |
| Starts | 25 | 0.96 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 14 | 0.54 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Penalties | 6 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Won | 2 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 32 / 58 | 1.23 / 2.23 | 7 / 12 | 1.40 / 2.40 |
| Offsides | 25 | 0.96 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 16 / 42 | 0.62 / 1.62 | 3 / 8 | 0.60 / 1.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 103 / 282 | 3.96 / 10.85 | 16 / 55 | 3.20 / 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 39 | 1.50 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Passes | 435 | 16.73 | 80 | 16.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 300 | 11.54 | 61 | 12.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 69% | - | 76% | - |
| Tackles | 20 | 0.77 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.27 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 52 | 2.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 32 | 1.23 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Toronto FC
|
CF Montreal
|
31.01.2025 | Transfer |
Toronto FC
|
CF Montreal
|
12.01.2025 | Transfer |
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
Toronto FC
|
04.08.2023 | Free |
Erzgebirge Aue
|
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
01.07.2022 | - |
SC Paderborn 07
|
Erzgebirge Aue
|
13.01.2022 | - |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
TSV 1860 München
|
26.01.2019 | Loan |
Prince-Osei Owusu is a football player, aged 29, representing the country of Germany. He was born on 07.01.1997, in Wertheim, Germany. Prince-Osei Owusu plays for CF Montreal, mainly as a Striker. He has made
26 appearances and has scored 15 goals, providing 6 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
