Toronto FC
Major League Soccer
5W 10D 7L
22.7% win
1.14 pts/game
22.7% win
1.14 pts/game
Goals
32 - 38
1.45 - 1.73/game
xG
22.6 - 26.7
1.03 - 1.21/game
Corners
110 - 113
5 - 5.14/game
Shots on Goal
90 - 96
4.09 - 4.36/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.02.2026 02:30 |
FC Dallas |
|
3 (1.61) | - | 2 (0.99) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
01.03.2026 03:30 |
Vancouver Whitecaps |
|
3 (2.94) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
08.03.2026 00:00 |
FC Cincinnati |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 1 (0.69) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
14.03.2026 18:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 1 (1.79) |
|
New York Red Bulls |
|
|
21.03.2026 18:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
2 (0.91) | - | 1 (0.68) |
|
Columbus Crew |
|
|
04.04.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
3 (1.79) | - | 2 (0.46) |
|
Colorado Rapids |
|
|
11.04.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
1 (0.52) | - | 1 (0.66) |
|
FC Cincinnati |
|
|
18.04.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
3 (3.05) | - | 3 (1.49) |
|
Austin |
|
|
22.04.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
3 (1.40) | - | 3 (0.83) |
|
Philadelphia Union |
|
|
25.04.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
1 (0.64) | - | 2 (0.61) |
|
Atlanta United FC |
|
|
02.05.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
1 (0.83) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
San Jose Earthquakes |
|
|
09.05.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
2 (0.81) | - | 4 (1.77) |
|
Inter Miami |
|
|
16.05.2026 01:30 |
Charlotte |
|
3 (2.14) | - | 1 (1.20) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
24.05.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
2 (1.77) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
16.07.2026 01:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (0.94) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
22.07.2026 01:30 |
New England Revolution |
|
0 (0.93) | - | 0 (1.23) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
25.07.2026 01:30 |
DC United |
|
2 (2.43) | - | 1 (1.42) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
31.07.2026 01:30 |
New York City FC |
|
1 (2.08) | - | 1 (1.00) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
15.08.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
New England Revolution |
|
|
19.08.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
3 (1.90) | - | 3 (1.35) |
|
Charlotte |
|
|
22.08.2026 01:30 |
Inter Miami |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
29.08.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (0.36) |
|
New York City FC |
|
|
05.09.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
- |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
||
|
09.09.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
- |
|
Nashville SC |
|
||
|
12.09.2026 01:30 |
Orlando City SC |
|
- |
|
Toronto FC |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 02:30 |
St. Louis City |
|
- |
|
Toronto FC |
|
||
|
27.09.2026 02:30 |
Nashville SC |
|
- |
|
Toronto FC |
|
||
|
10.10.2026 19:00 |
Toronto FC |
|
- |
|
CF Montreal |
|
||
|
14.10.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
- |
|
Orlando City SC |
|
||
|
17.10.2026 01:30 |
New York Red Bulls |
|
- |
|
Toronto FC |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 21:30 |
Columbus Crew |
|
- |
|
Toronto FC |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 00:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
- |
|
DC United |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 22:30 |
Atlanta United FC |
|
- |
|
Toronto FC |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 22:00 |
Philadelphia Union |
|
- |
|
Toronto FC |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
1. FC Heidenheim
|
Toronto FC
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
1. FC Heidenheim
|
Toronto FC
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Toronto FC
|
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Real Salt Lake
|
Toronto FC
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Real Salt Lake
|
Toronto FC
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Toronto FC
|
Mailula Cassius
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Toronto FC
|
Mailula Cassius
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Toronto FC
|
Rangers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Toronto FC
|
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Kortrijk
|
Toronto FC
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Toronto FC
|
Mailula Cassius
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Toronto FC
|
Costabile Luca
|
17.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Toronto FC
|
Costabile Luca
|
17.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Toronto FC
|
Costabile Luca
|
17.05.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toronto FC
|
Colorado Rapids
|
25.03.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toronto FC
|
Colorado Rapids
|
24.03.2026 | - |
|
|
Toronto FC
|
Cavalry FC
|
22.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toronto FC
|
Waterford
|
14.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Fortaleza EC
|
Toronto FC
|
04.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Norwich
|
Toronto FC
|
26.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Toronto FC
|
Crown Legacy
|
26.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Norwich
|
Toronto FC
|
25.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toronto FC
|
Toronto II
|
19.02.2026 | - |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Sporting Kansas City
|
Toronto FC
|
18.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Sporting Kansas City
|
Toronto FC
|
17.02.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 01.09.2026
Toronto FC is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Major League Soccer,
having 5 wins, 10 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 32, from 22.6 expected goals, conceding 38 goals from 26.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Major League Soccer
Show all stats
Squad updated at 31.08.2026

