Lewis Morgan
Toronto FC
Left Winger
Shirt Number: 90
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 22 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 3 | 0.14 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 6 | 0.27 | 3 | 0.60 |
| GA / 90 | 0.58 | - | 1.08 | - |
| Rating | 6.73 | - | 7.19 | - |
| Minutes | 938 | 42.64 | 250 | 50.00 |
| Starts | 12 | 0.55 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 10 | 0.45 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 10 / 22 | 0.45 / 1.00 | 4 / 10 | 0.80 / 2.00 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 6 / 11 | 0.27 / 0.50 | 2 / 3 | 0.40 / 0.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 27 / 66 | 1.23 / 3.00 | 9 / 21 | 1.80 / 4.20 |
| Key Passes | 18 | 0.82 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 253 | 11.50 | 60 | 12.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 204 | 9.27 | 51 | 10.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 81% | - | 85% | - |
| Tackles | 12 | 0.55 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.27 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 6 | 0.27 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Against | 3 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
San Diego
|
Toronto FC
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
New York Red Bulls
|
San Diego
|
15.12.2025 | Transfer |
Inter Miami
|
New York Red Bulls
|
12.12.2021 | - |
Celtic
|
Inter Miami
|
31.01.2020 | - |
Sunderland
|
Celtic
|
01.07.2019 | - |
Celtic
|
Sunderland
|
30.01.2019 | Loan |
ST Mirren
|
Celtic
|
01.07.2018 | - |
Lewis Morgan is a football player, aged 30, representing the country of Scotland. He was born on 30.09.1996, in Paisley, Scotland. Lewis Morgan plays for Toronto FC, mainly as a Left Winger. He has made
22 appearances and has scored 3 goals, providing 3 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
