ST Mirren
Scottish Premiership
Statistics
1382
Elo
4
2
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-18
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.17 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 13.43 | 1.12 | 4.02 | 0.8 |
| Goals | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 1.67 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 15.4 | 1.28 | 5.27 | 1.05 |
| xGA | 22.1 | 1.84 | 11.12 | 2.22 |
| Corners | 48 | 4 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Corners Against | 76 | 6.33 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 44 | 3.67 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 56 | 4.67 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.67 | 5 rated | 6.3 |
| Elo | -2 | -0.16 | -18 | -3.61 |
| Elo of teams played | 18037 | 1503.1 | 7428 | 1485.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 12 | 9 | 6.67 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Renfrew
|
15.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Alloa Athletic
|
ST Mirren
|
02.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Mount Pleasant Academy
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Calvin Jalmaro
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Calvin Jalmaro
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
SV Wehen
|
ST Mirren
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Manchester United
|
ST Mirren
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
SV Wehen
|
ST Mirren
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Manchester United
|
ST Mirren
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Kelty Hearts
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Liverpool
|
ST Mirren
|
24.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
FC Botosani
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
FC Botosani
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Arsenal
|
ST Mirren
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Kelty Hearts
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Alloa Athletic
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Caledonian Braves
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Stockport County
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Stockport County
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Bristol Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Hogarth Taylor
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Hogarth Taylor
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Stirling Albion
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
ST Mirren
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
ST Mirren is a football club from
Scotland, managed by Craig McLeish,
playing their home matches at The SMiSA Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 12 goals from 15.4 expected goals, conceding 20 goals from 22.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Killian Phillips
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1382,
which has changed by
-18 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
3 (2.32) | - | 3 (2.11) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 2 (2.93) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
09.09.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 (2.13) | - | 0 (1.10) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 3 (1.52) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
5 (3.51) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
3 (2.33) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 1 (1.50) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.80) | - | 1 (1.42) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
1 (2.36) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
07.11.2026 21:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:30 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 15:30 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Scotland