FC Porto
Liga Portugal Betclic
UEFA Champions League
Statistics
1851
Elo
10
0
3
WinsDrawsLosses
-31
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 30 | 2.31 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 23.93 | 1.84 | 9.07 | 1.81 |
| Goals | 27 | 2.08 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 0.77 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 25 | 1.92 | 8.9 | 1.78 |
| xGA | 14.2 | 1.09 | 4.99 | 1 |
| Corners | 75 | 5.77 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 45 | 3.46 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 76 | 5.85 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 44 | 3.38 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Avg Rating | 13 rated | 6.98 | 5 rated | 6.8 |
| Elo | -4 | -0.31 | -31 | -6.23 |
| Elo of teams played | 20969 | 1613 | 8054 | 1610.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 25 | 17 | 7.11 | |
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 6.54 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Al-Fayha
|
FC Porto
|
29.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Spartak Trnava
|
12.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Spartak Trnava
|
11.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Sampdoria
|
04.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Gremio
|
FC Porto
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Porto
|
Galatasaray
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Gremio
|
FC Porto
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Tottenham
|
FC Porto
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Porto
|
Galatasaray
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
AC Milan
|
FC Porto
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Amarante
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
FC Porto
|
Swansea
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
FC Porto
|
Swansea
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Porto
|
Moreirense
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Rennes
|
FC Porto
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Porto
|
Moreirense
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
FC Porto
|
Las Palmas
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
FC Porto
|
Kocaelispor
|
18.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Kocaelispor
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
FC Porto
|
AS Roma
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
FC Porto
|
AS Roma
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
FC Porto
|
NEC Nijmegen
|
12.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Porto
|
GIL Vicente
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Porto
|
GIL Vicente
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
FC Porto
|
Botafogo
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
FC Porto is a football club from
Portugal, managed by F. Farioli,
playing their home matches at Estádio do Dragão.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic and UEFA Champions League,
having 10 wins, 0 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 27 goals from 25 expected goals, conceding 10 goals from 14.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Gabri Veiga
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1851,
which has changed by
-31 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Porto |
|
2 (2.59) | - | 0 (1.66) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
15.08.2026 21:30 |
Rio Ave |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 2 (1.97) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
23.08.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
2 (3.00) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
29.08.2026 19:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
0 (0.80) | - | 3 (1.47) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:15 |
FC Porto |
|
2 (2.90) | - | 1 (0.85) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
08.09.2026 21:00 |
FC Porto |
|
0 (0.28) | - | 2 (2.32) |
|
Manchester City |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 4 (2.60) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
20.09.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
3 (1.30) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
10.10.2026 19:00 |
Maritimo |
|
1 (0.19) | - | 2 (2.13) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
14.10.2026 21:00 |
Real Betis |
|
3 (1.76) | - | 2 (1.02) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
20.10.2026 21:00 |
FC Porto |
|
0 (1.49) | - | 1 (1.97) |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
24.10.2026 21:30 |
GIL Vicente |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
FC Porto |
|
|
31.10.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
4 (3.13) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
04.11.2026 21:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Napoli |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 19:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 21:00 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
09.12.2026 21:00 |
Liverpool |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
19.01.2027 21:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 21:00 |
Lask Linz |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal