Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
Statistics
1389
Elo
3
2
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-32
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 13.72 | 1.25 | 7.68 | 1.54 |
| Goals | 12 | 1.09 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 1.27 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 13.8 | 1.25 | 7.63 | 1.53 |
| xGA | 15.8 | 1.44 | 6.17 | 1.23 |
| Corners | 64 | 5.82 | 37 | 7.4 |
| Corners Against | 65 | 5.91 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 38 | 3.45 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 57 | 5.18 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.75 | 5 rated | 6.65 |
| Elo | +15 | +1.33 | -24 | -4.88 |
| Elo of teams played | 16556 | 1505.1 | 7171 | 1434.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 12 | 9 | 6.75 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Aberdeen
|
FC Eindhoven
|
14.10.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Forest Green
|
08.10.2026 | - | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Ross County
|
27.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Aberdeen
|
08.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Augsburg
|
Aberdeen
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Huntly
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Elgin City
|
Aberdeen
|
03.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Žilina
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Larne
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Larne
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Cove Rangers
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Dunfermline
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
FC St. Pauli
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
FC St. Pauli
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Yverdon Sport
|
Aberdeen
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Yverdon Sport
|
Aberdeen
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Hibernian
|
Aberdeen
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
23.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
22.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Elgin City
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Elgin City
|
20.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Haugesund
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Aberdeen is a football club from
Scotland, managed by S. Robinson,
playing their home matches at Pittodrie Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 12 goals from 13.8 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 15.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Kevin Nisbet
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1389,
which has changed by
-32 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 18:30 |
Aberdeen |
|
2 (2.66) | - | 1 (1.34) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
2 (2.22) | - | 0 (0.70) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
30.08.2026 13:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 1 (1.84) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Celtic |
|
3 (2.47) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 0 (0.93) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:45 |
Motherwell |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 4 (0.90) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
1 (1.43) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
3 (2.33) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
3 (1.54) | - | 2 (1.58) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (1.72) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 18:45 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 21:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 13:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 15:30 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Scotland