Žilina
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1606
Elo
9
4
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-9
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 31 | 1.82 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xPoints | 20.55 | 1.21 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals | 38 | 2.24 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 1.88 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 10.3 | 0.61 | 4.65 | 0.93 |
| xGA | 7.3 | 0.43 | 4.25 | 0.85 |
| Corners | 22 | 1.29 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Corners Against | 13 | 0.76 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 23 | 1.35 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 23 | 1.35 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Avg Rating | 4 rated | 6.84 | 2 rated | 6.92 |
| Elo | +40 | +2.35 | -5 | -0.95 |
| Elo of teams played | 26024 | 1530.9 | 7470 | 1494 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 33 | 2 | 6.84 | |
|
2 | 2 | — | — | |
|
2 | 3 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Aberdeen
|
Žilina
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Žilina
|
Plzen
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Žilina
|
Plzen
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Žilina
|
AS Trencin
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Žilina
|
Inter Turku
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Lokomotíva Zvolen
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Čadca
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Čadca
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Alijagic Denis
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Alijagic Denis
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Alijagic Denis
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Alijagic Denis
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Petržalka
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
FK Košice
|
Žilina
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Pohronie
|
Žilina
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina II
|
Žilina
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Žilina
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Žilina
|
Považská Bystrica
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Oravec Adam
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Žilina
|
Szantho Rego
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Žilina
|
Gambinos Stars
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Teplan Marek
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Žilina
|
Oravec Adam
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Žilina
|
Szantho Rego
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Žilina
|
Gambinos Stars
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
Transfers updated at 29.10.2026
Žilina is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Vladimir Vesely,
playing their home matches at Štadión pod Dubňom.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League and Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 9 wins, 4 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 38 goals from 10.3 expected goals, conceding 32 goals from 7.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
D. Homet Ruiz, M. Fasko and Timotej Hranica
with 2 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1606,
which has changed by
-9 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.07.2026 20:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
16.07.2026 20:30 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
|
23.07.2026 20:30 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
GKS Katowice |
|
|
26.07.2026 17:00 |
Žilina |
|
4 (2.66) | - | 4 (1.96) |
|
FK Košice |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:30 |
GKS Katowice |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
02.08.2026 17:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
09.08.2026 17:00 |
Žilina |
|
1 (3.03) | - | 3 (1.06) |
|
Skalica |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
3 | - | 4 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
23.08.2026 19:00 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:00 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
AS Trencin |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 2 (1.56) |
|
Žilina |
|
|
18.10.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
25.10.2026 18:00 |
FK Košice |
|
2 (1.88) | - | 2 (3.09) |
|
Žilina |
|
|
31.10.2026 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
07.11.2026 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Slovakia