Dukla Banská Bystrica
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1356
Elo
4
2
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+47
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.08 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 12.15 | 0.93 | 4.36 | 0.87 |
| Goals | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 1.92 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 2.5 | 0.19 | 0.44 | 0.09 |
| xGA | 7.4 | 0.57 | 3.15 | 0.63 |
| Corners | 15 | 1.15 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Corners Against | 16 | 1.23 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 6 | 0.46 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 19 | 1.46 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Avg Rating | 3 rated | 6.66 | 1 rated | 7.13 |
| Elo | +48 | +3.65 | +41 | +8.22 |
| Elo of teams played | 20099 | 1546.1 | 7835 | 1567.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 13 | 1 | 6.66 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Zbrojovka Brno
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
10.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sao Paulo
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
08.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Ružomberok
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Ružomberok
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
MTK Budapest
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Karviná
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Žilina
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
MTK Budapest
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Spartak Trnava
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Karviná
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Žilina
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Siroki Brijeg
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
12.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Siroki Brijeg
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
03.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Teplice
|
15.01.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Teplice
|
14.01.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Podbrezová
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Zlaté Moravce
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Chaves
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan | |
|
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Dinamo Tirana
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Zlin
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Karviná
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Transfers updated at unknown
Dukla Banská Bystrica is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Daniel Valach,
playing their home matches at SNP Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 2.5 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 7.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
M. Gjorgievski
with 1 goal.
Their current Elo rating is 1356,
which has changed by
+47 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
26.07.2026 19:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 4 (1.66) |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
02.08.2026 17:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
2 (2.63) | - | 0 (0.97) |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
08.08.2026 20:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
3 | - | 4 |
|
Žilina |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Komárno |
|
|
06.09.2026 17:00 |
FK Košice |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:30 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 (3.15) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
18.10.2026 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
24.10.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
01.11.2026 18:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
07.11.2026 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
FK Košice |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Skalica |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
||
Squad updated at unknown

Slovakia