Ružomberok
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1411
Elo
3
3
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+31
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 0.92 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 14.43 | 1.11 | 6.03 | 1.21 |
| Goals | 12 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 1.92 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 2.4 | 0.18 | 2.37 | 0.47 |
| xGA | 1.6 | 0.12 | 1.56 | 0.31 |
| Corners | 4 | 0.31 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Corners Against | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 5 | 0.38 | 5 | 1 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Avg Rating | 1 rated | 6.8 | 1 rated | 6.8 |
| Elo | -7 | -0.57 | +21 | +4.28 |
| Elo of teams played | 19867 | 1528.2 | 7662 | 1532.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 12 | 1 | 6.8 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Ružomberok
|
13.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FK Jablonec
|
Ružomberok
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
MFK Bytča
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sigma Olomouc II
|
Ružomberok
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Sigma Olomouc II
|
Ružomberok
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Lokomotíva Zvolen
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sigma Olomouc II
|
Ružomberok
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Opava
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Považská Bystrica
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Považská Bystrica
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Ružomberok
|
08.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
Ružomberok
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Karviná
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
Ružomberok
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Ružomberok
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Karviná
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
Ružomberok
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sparta Praha II
|
Ružomberok
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sparta Praha II
|
Ružomberok
|
03.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Tatran Prešov
|
Ružomberok
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Tatran Prešov
|
Ružomberok
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Šamorín
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Ružomberok
|
30.06.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Admira Wacker
|
Ružomberok
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ružomberok
|
Šamorín
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 29.10.2026
Ružomberok is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Jaroslav Kostl,
playing their home matches at Štadión pod Čebraťom.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 12 goals from 2.4 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 1.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Alexander Selecký and Dominik Kostka
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1411,
which has changed by
+31 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
26.07.2026 17:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
Skalica |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
FK Košice |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 2 (1.56) |
|
Žilina |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:30 |
Komárno |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
24.10.2026 19:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
01.11.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Skalica |
|
|
08.11.2026 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
- |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 15:30 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
- |
|
FK Košice |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Žilina |
|
- |
|
Ružomberok |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Ružomberok |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Slovakia