Matěj Koubek
Ružomberok
Striker
Shirt Number: 15
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 27 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 4 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.39 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.68 | - | 6.88 | - |
| Minutes | 912 | 33.78 | 241 | 48.20 |
| Starts | 7 | 0.26 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Substitute Apps | 20 | 0.74 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 6 / 14 | 0.22 / 0.52 | 1 / 3 | 0.20 / 0.60 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 4 / 7 | 0.15 / 0.26 | 2 / 2 | 0.40 / 0.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 63 / 125 | 2.33 / 4.63 | 20 / 37 | 4.00 / 7.40 |
| Key Passes | 11 | 0.41 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Passes | 166 | 6.15 | 46 | 9.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 115 | 4.26 | 37 | 7.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 69% | - | 80% | - |
| Tackles | 14 | 0.52 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 19 | 0.70 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 15 | 0.56 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Zlin
|
Ružomberok
|
25.06.2026 | Transfer |
Zlin
|
Ružomberok
|
24.06.2026 | Transfer |
Hradec Králové
|
Zlin
|
22.02.2025 | Transfer |
Ústí nad Labem
|
Bohemians 1905
|
01.07.2021 | - |
Bohemians 1905
|
Ústí nad Labem
|
14.08.2020 | Loan |
Vysočina Jihlava
|
Bohemians 1905
|
01.08.2020 | - |
Bohemians 1905
|
Vysočina Jihlava
|
13.08.2019 | Loan |
Matěj Koubek is a football player, aged 26, representing the country of World. He was born on 10.01.2000, in Czechia. Matěj Koubek plays for Ružomberok, mainly as a Striker. He has made
27 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
