Slovan Liberec
Czech First League
Statistics
1558
Elo
12
10
13
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 46 | 1.31 | 0 | 0 |
| xPoints | 43.47 | 1.24 | 3.07 | 0.61 |
| Goals | 45 | 1.29 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 1.11 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 28.9 | 0.83 | 3.48 | 0.7 |
| xGA | 33.3 | 0.95 | 10.18 | 2.04 |
| Corners | 168 | 4.8 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Corners Against | 176 | 5.03 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 155 | 4.43 | 11 | 2.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 142 | 4.06 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Avg Rating | 35 rated | 6.81 | 5 rated | 6.6 |
| Elo | +16 | +0.45 | -61 | -12.25 |
| Elo of teams played | 54712 | 1563.2 | 8262 | 1652.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
35 | 45 | 33 | 6.81 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Zbrojovka Brno
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Leganes
|
Slovan Liberec
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Slovan Liberec
|
07.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Slovan Liberec
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Novi Pazar
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Brinje-Grosuplje
|
Slovan Liberec
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Brinje-Grosuplje
|
Slovan Liberec
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Novi Pazar
|
Slovan Liberec
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Novi Pazar
|
Slovan Liberec
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Çorum FK
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Çorum FK
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Varnsdorf
|
30.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Sokol Brozany
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Varnsdorf
|
29.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Králův Dvůr
|
24.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Králův Dvůr
|
23.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Spatenka Filip
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Spatenka Filip
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Spatenka Filip
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Spatenka Filip
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Arsenal Česká Lípa
|
20.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Arsenal Česká Lípa
|
20.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Slovan Liberec
|
Skalica
|
16.07.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Slovan Liberec is a football club from
Romania, managed by Radoslav Kovac,
playing their home matches at Stadion U Nisy.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Czech First League,
having 12 wins, 10 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 45 goals from 28.9 expected goals, conceding 39 goals from 33.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Raimonds Krollis
with 8 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1558,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20.07.2025 17:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
3 (1.07) | - | 3 (1.78) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
27.07.2025 15:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
2 (1.22) | - | 1 (0.69) |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
02.08.2025 20:00 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
2 (1.47) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
09.08.2025 17:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
2 (0.25) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
17.08.2025 20:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
23.08.2025 17:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
31.08.2025 15:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
13.09.2025 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
21.09.2025 15:30 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
27.09.2025 18:00 |
Hradec Králové |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
04.10.2025 18:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
18.10.2025 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
25.10.2025 18:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
01.11.2025 15:00 |
Slovácko |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
09.11.2025 13:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
6 (2.62) | - | 0 (2.37) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
22.11.2025 15:00 |
Pardubice |
|
0 (0.11) | - | 4 (1.35) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
30.11.2025 15:30 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 (1.47) | - | 0 (1.29) |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
06.12.2025 15:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
14.12.2025 18:30 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 2 (0.89) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
01.02.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 0 (0.15) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
08.02.2026 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
3 (1.29) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
15.02.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 (1.35) | - | 0 (0.97) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
21.02.2026 18:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
1 (2.50) | - | 0 (0.30) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
28.02.2026 15:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 (0.37) | - | 1 (0.43) |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
07.03.2026 15:00 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
0 (0.82) | - | 0 (1.22) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
15.03.2026 13:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 (1.55) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
04.04.2026 15:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
2 (1.95) | - | 1 (0.35) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
12.04.2026 13:00 |
Karviná |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 1 (1.87) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.28) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 (2.42) | - | 2 (0.47) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
02.05.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 (0.44) | - | 2 (0.85) |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
09.05.2026 16:00 |
Plzen |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
13.05.2026 17:30 |
Hradec Králové |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
17.05.2026 17:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 2 (2.07) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
24.05.2026 14:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
2 (3.52) | - | 1 (1.01) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Romania